REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 69/ /
Acct#
26975
Owner
BREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR ET ALS
Assessed Value
$42,800
Appraisal
$469,600
PID
25355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B DB 160/475
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
45.9710
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,800$450,800$469,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$18,800$450,800$469,600$24,000$42,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR ET ALS
Address15810 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1937
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 1313/1
Sale Date03/28/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR ET ALS $071313/10203/28/2025250001313

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.97
Frontage
Depth
Land$450,800
Clean & Green Value$24,000
Clean & Green Acres45.97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL5292.00 UNITS$10,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2058.00 UNITS$8,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,800$450,800$469,600

Assessment
2025$18,800$450,800$469,600$24,000$42,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 69/ / Location : REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps