100 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 43/ /
Acct#
2682
Owner
GALLAHAN, WARREN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$324,900
Appraisal
$324,900
PID
2536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT REDWOOD LOT 1 PLAT DB 507/181
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$115,300$324,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$115,300$324,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAHAN, WARREN L ET UX
Address100 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1941
Sale Price$197,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5548/1
Sale Date09/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALLAHAN, WARREN L ET UX$197,00015548/10109/28/2015150005548
PERKINS, TYLER B$019011/0 11/06/20079011
PERKINS, TYLER B ET AL$162,00016999/0 06/26/20036999
DICK, LOIS M$79,0000517/65 12/02/19930
CUBBAGE, THOMAS F ET UX$00454/362 05/02/19910
CUBBAGE, LOUIE FRANKLIN ET UX LER$00454/362 05/02/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 970
Replacement Cost: $237,797
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area862
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 970 970
BSMBasement 862 0
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 286 0
   2,378 970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$115,300$324,900
2025$209,600$115,300$324,900
2025$209,600$115,300$324,900
2024$208,900$80,300$289,200
2024$208,900$80,300$289,200
2024$208,900$80,300$289,200
2024$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2022$156,800$65,300$222,100
2022$156,800$65,300$222,100
2022$156,800$65,300$222,100
2022$156,800$65,300$222,100
2021$156,800$65,300$222,100
2021$156,800$65,300$222,100
2021$156,800$65,300$222,100
2021$156,800$65,300$222,100
2020$145,200$63,700$208,900
2020$145,200$63,700$208,900
2020$145,200$63,700$208,900
2020$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$127,100$50,500$177,600
2018$127,100$50,500$177,600
2018$127,100$50,500$177,600
2018$127,100$50,500$177,600
2017$127,100$50,500$177,600
2017$127,100$50,500$177,600
2017$127,100$50,500$177,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$115,300$324,900
2025$209,600$115,300$324,900
2025$209,600$115,300$324,900
2024$208,900$80,300$289,200
2024$208,900$80,300$289,200
2024$208,900$80,300$289,200
2024$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2023$208,900$80,300$289,200
2022$156,800$65,300$222,100
2022$156,800$65,300$222,100
2022$156,800$65,300$222,100
2022$156,800$65,300$222,100
2021$156,800$65,300$222,100
2021$156,800$65,300$222,100
2021$156,800$65,300$222,100
2021$156,800$65,300$222,100
2020$145,200$63,700$208,900
2020$145,200$63,700$208,900
2020$145,200$63,700$208,900
2020$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$145,200$63,700$208,900
2019$127,100$50,500$177,600
2018$127,100$50,500$177,600
2018$127,100$50,500$177,600
2018$127,100$50,500$177,600
2017$127,100$50,500$177,600
2017$127,100$50,500$177,600
2017$127,100$50,500$177,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 43/ / Location : 100 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps