10220 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10220 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
49/ / 90/ /
Acct#
2696
Owner
CULPEPER AGRICULTURAL
Assessed Value
$470,200
Appraisal
$2,000,100
PID
2547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R2CS
Historic District
Acres
55.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$1,613,900$2,000,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$386,200$1,613,900$2,000,100$84,000$470,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10222 JAMES MONROE HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER AGRICULTURAL
ENTERPRISES
AddressPO BOX 658
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0658
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER AGRICULTURAL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $146,804
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,386 1,386
AOFOffice 432 432
   1,818 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)55.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,613,900
Clean & Green Value$84,000
Clean & Green Acres54.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF3024.00 UNITS$6,0001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF3192.00 UNITS$6,4001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF9272.00 UNITS$18,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK3360.00 UNITS$6,7001
BRNBARNATATTACHED5200.00 UNITS$10,4001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF10260.00 UNITS$20,5001
BRNBARNODOLD21850.00 UNITS$10,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT910.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME264.00 UNITS$5001
RESTRESTROOM001.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF2952.00 UNITS$5,9001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2520.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1760.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
TWRTOWERCELLCELL TOWER194.00 UNITS$194,0001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$1,613,900$2,000,100
2025$386,200$1,613,900$2,000,100
2025$386,200$1,613,900$2,000,100
2024$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700
2024$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700
2024$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700
2024$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700
2023$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700
2023$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700
2023$183,800$1,613,900$1,797,700
2023$183,800$1,613,900$1,797,700
2023$183,800$1,613,900$1,797,700
2022$171,400$657,600$829,000
2022$171,400$657,600$829,000
2022$171,400$657,600$829,000
2022$171,400$657,600$829,000
2021$171,400$657,600$829,000
2021$171,400$657,600$829,000
2021$171,400$657,600$829,000
2021$171,400$657,600$829,000
2020$171,400$657,600$829,000
2020$171,400$657,600$829,000
2020$171,400$657,600$829,000
2020$171,400$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000
2018$171,400$657,600$829,000
2018$171,400$657,600$829,000
2018$171,400$657,600$829,000
2017$171,400$657,600$829,000
2017$171,400$657,600$829,000
2017$171,400$657,600$829,000

Assessment
2025$386,200$1,613,900$2,000,100$84,000$470,200
2025$386,200$1,613,900$2,000,100$84,000$470,200
2025$386,200$1,613,900$2,000,100$84,000$470,200
2024$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700$89,000$466,800
2024$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700$89,000$466,800
2024$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700$89,000$466,800
2024$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700$89,000$466,800
2023$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700$89,000$466,800
2023$377,800$1,613,900$1,991,700$89,000$466,800
2023$183,800$1,613,900$1,797,700$89,000$272,800
2023$183,800$1,613,900$1,797,700$89,000$272,800
2023$183,800$1,613,900$1,797,700$89,000$272,800
2022$171,400$657,600$829,000$83,800$255,200
2022$171,400$657,600$829,000$83,800$255,200
2022$171,400$657,600$829,000$83,800$255,200
2022$171,400$657,600$829,000$83,800$255,200
2021$171,400$657,600$829,000$83,800$255,200
2021$171,400$657,600$829,000$83,800$255,200
2021$171,400$657,600$829,000$83,800$255,200
2021$171,400$657,600$829,000$83,800$255,200
2020$171,400$657,600$829,000$78,800$250,200
2020$171,400$657,600$829,000$78,800$250,200
2020$171,400$657,600$829,000$78,800$250,200
2020$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2019$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2018$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2018$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2018$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2017$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2017$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000
2017$171,400$657,600$829,000$657,600$829,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 90/ / Location : 10220 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps