441 ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
441 ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 68/ B /
Acct#
2697
Owner
VARGAS GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$582,600
Appraisal
$582,600
PID
2548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COURT HOUSE LOT 3 PLAT CAB 3/196-197 CONSOLID.40-68B, 68D, 68F & 68G
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
3.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$247,000$582,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$247,000$582,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS GROUP LLC
Address441 ASPEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7867/0
Sale Date12/18/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARGAS GROUP LLC$017867/0 12/18/20087867
VARGAS, MEREDITH B$450,00012247/0 04/04/20082247
ROBINSON, RICHARD L ET UX$200,0001702/682 11/12/19990
CULPEPER ANIMAL HOSPITAL ASSOC$140,0000311/362 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $356,538
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,940 2,940
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,066 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$247,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$247,000$582,600
2025$335,600$247,000$582,600
2025$335,600$247,000$582,600
2024$323,000$247,000$570,000
2024$323,000$247,000$570,000
2024$323,000$247,000$570,000
2024$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2022$148,900$247,000$395,900
2022$148,900$247,000$395,900
2022$148,900$247,000$395,900
2022$148,900$247,000$395,900
2021$148,900$247,000$395,900
2021$148,900$247,000$395,900
2021$148,900$247,000$395,900
2021$148,900$247,000$395,900
2020$145,800$247,000$392,800
2020$145,800$247,000$392,800
2020$145,800$247,000$392,800
2020$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2018$145,800$247,000$392,800
2018$145,800$247,000$392,800
2018$145,800$247,000$392,800
2017$145,800$247,000$392,800
2017$145,800$247,000$392,800
2017$145,800$247,000$392,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$247,000$582,600
2025$335,600$247,000$582,600
2025$335,600$247,000$582,600
2024$323,000$247,000$570,000
2024$323,000$247,000$570,000
2024$323,000$247,000$570,000
2024$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2023$323,000$247,000$570,000
2022$148,900$247,000$395,900
2022$148,900$247,000$395,900
2022$148,900$247,000$395,900
2022$148,900$247,000$395,900
2021$148,900$247,000$395,900
2021$148,900$247,000$395,900
2021$148,900$247,000$395,900
2021$148,900$247,000$395,900
2020$145,800$247,000$392,800
2020$145,800$247,000$392,800
2020$145,800$247,000$392,800
2020$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2019$145,800$247,000$392,800
2018$145,800$247,000$392,800
2018$145,800$247,000$392,800
2018$145,800$247,000$392,800
2017$145,800$247,000$392,800
2017$145,800$247,000$392,800
2017$145,800$247,000$392,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 68/ B / Location : 441 ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps