501 MEADOWBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 MEADOWBROOK DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 54/ B1 /
Acct#
2701
Owner
MEADOWBROOK HEIGHTS LTD PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$2,183,100
Appraisal
$2,183,100
PID
2549
Building Count
4
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
5.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,093,100$1,090,000$2,183,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,093,100$1,090,000$2,183,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
503 MEADOWBROOK DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
505 MEADOWBROOK DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
507 MEADOWBROOK DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADOWBROOK HEIGHTS LTD PARTNERSHIP
Address1375 PICCARD DR #150
ROCKVILLE, MD 20850-4351
Sale Price$1,748,364
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7724/0
Sale Date12/12/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEADOWBROOK HEIGHTS LTD PARTNERSHIP$1,748,36417724/0 12/12/2008080007724
CULPEPER APARTMENTS ASSOC LTD$100,8000318/687 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 7,585
Replacement Cost: $417,624
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 7,585 7,585
   7,585 7,585
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 8,020
Replacement Cost: $437,473
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy10
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,020 8,020
STGStorage 42 0
   8,062 8,020
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 8,062
Replacement Cost: $439,250
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy10
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,062 8,062
STGStorage 42 0
   8,104 8,062
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 11,376
Replacement Cost: $575,807
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy14
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 11,376 11,376
STGStorage 42 0
   11,418 11,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,090,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$2,3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL462.00 UNITS$1,5003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,093,100$1,090,000$2,183,100
2025$1,656,300$1,090,000$2,746,300
2025$1,656,300$1,090,000$2,746,300
2024$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2024$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2024$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2024$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2022$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2022$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2022$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2022$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2021$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2021$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2021$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2021$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2020$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2020$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2020$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2020$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2018$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2018$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2018$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2017$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2017$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2017$864,300$840,000$1,704,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,093,100$1,090,000$2,183,100
2025$1,656,300$1,090,000$2,746,300
2025$1,656,300$1,090,000$2,746,300
2024$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2024$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2024$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2024$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2023$1,216,500$840,000$2,056,500
2022$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2022$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2022$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2022$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2021$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2021$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2021$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2021$959,400$840,000$1,799,400
2020$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2020$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2020$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2020$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$885,300$840,000$1,725,300
2019$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2018$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2018$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2018$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2017$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2017$864,300$840,000$1,704,300
2017$864,300$840,000$1,704,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 54/ B1 / Location : 501 MEADOWBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps