320 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 11/ /
Acct#
266
Owner
WARD, LYNN ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,900
Appraisal
$317,900
PID
255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 11; PF 5/27 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2447
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$103,900$317,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$103,900$317,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, LYNN ET UX
Address320 LESCO BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1912
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5755/1
Sale Date10/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, LYNN ET UX $285,00015755/10110/05/2022220005755
ATKINS, MICHAEL GREGORY $025712/10210/03/2022220005712
ATKINS, MICHAEL GREGORY $010142/10306/23/2015150000142
ATKINS, FLORENE F$000/0 01/01/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $254,923
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
CPTCarport 312 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,248 0
DCKDeck 42 0
   2,850 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$103,900$317,900
2025$214,000$103,900$317,900
2025$214,000$103,900$317,900
2024$201,700$71,100$272,800
2024$201,700$71,100$272,800
2024$201,700$71,100$272,800
2024$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2022$167,200$71,100$238,300
2022$119,600$58,000$177,600
2022$119,600$58,000$177,600
2022$119,600$58,000$177,600
2021$119,600$58,000$177,600
2021$119,600$58,000$177,600
2021$119,600$58,000$177,600
2021$119,600$58,000$177,600
2020$114,500$53,900$168,400
2020$114,500$53,900$168,400
2020$114,500$53,900$168,400
2020$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$97,100$41,900$139,000
2018$97,100$41,900$139,000
2018$97,100$41,900$139,000
2018$97,100$41,900$139,000
2017$97,100$41,900$139,000
2017$97,100$41,900$139,000
2017$97,100$41,900$139,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$103,900$317,900
2025$214,000$103,900$317,900
2025$214,000$103,900$317,900
2024$201,700$71,100$272,800
2024$201,700$71,100$272,800
2024$201,700$71,100$272,800
2024$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2023$201,700$71,100$272,800
2022$167,200$71,100$238,300
2022$119,600$58,000$177,600
2022$119,600$58,000$177,600
2022$119,600$58,000$177,600
2021$119,600$58,000$177,600
2021$119,600$58,000$177,600
2021$119,600$58,000$177,600
2021$119,600$58,000$177,600
2020$114,500$53,900$168,400
2020$114,500$53,900$168,400
2020$114,500$53,900$168,400
2020$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$114,500$53,900$168,400
2019$97,100$41,900$139,000
2018$97,100$41,900$139,000
2018$97,100$41,900$139,000
2018$97,100$41,900$139,000
2017$97,100$41,900$139,000
2017$97,100$41,900$139,000
2017$97,100$41,900$139,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 11/ / Location : 320 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps