515 RADIO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
515 RADIO LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
2704
Owner
MARNER, CHRISTOPHER ERIC
Total Market Value
$321,000
Appraisal
$321,000
PID
2552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ADJ NEW HIGH SCHOOL BLDG PLAT CAB 2/355
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.6600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$106,600$321,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$106,600$321,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARNER, CHRISTOPHER ERIC
Address515 RADIO LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1580
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4498/1
Sale Date09/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARNER, CHRISTOPHER ERIC $395,00014498/10109/25/2025250004498
PIEDMONT COMMUNICATIONS INC$031507/10204/08/2025250001507
PIEDMONT COMMUNICATIONS INC$375,000213340/0 11/21/2003030013340
JOYNER BROADCASTING INC$375,0002239/0 01/09/2003030000239
CULPEPER BROADCASTING CORP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,629
Replacement Cost: $319,955
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1629
Fin Basement Area407
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,629 1,629
BSMBasement 1,629 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 155 0
   3,413 1,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$106,600$321,000
2025$214,400$108,400$322,800
2025$214,400$108,400$322,800
2024$204,700$86,400$291,100
2024$204,700$86,400$291,100
2024$204,700$86,400$291,100
2024$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2022$161,100$86,400$247,500
2022$161,100$86,400$247,500
2022$161,100$86,400$247,500
2022$161,100$86,400$247,500
2021$161,100$86,400$247,500
2021$161,100$86,400$247,500
2021$161,100$86,400$247,500
2021$161,100$86,400$247,500
2020$140,600$66,900$207,500
2020$140,600$66,900$207,500
2020$140,600$66,900$207,500
2020$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$127,200$66,900$194,100
2018$127,200$66,900$194,100
2018$127,200$66,900$194,100
2018$127,200$66,900$194,100
2017$127,200$66,900$194,100
2017$127,200$66,900$194,100
2017$127,200$66,900$194,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$106,600$321,000
2025$214,400$108,400$322,800
2025$214,400$108,400$322,800
2024$204,700$86,400$291,100
2024$204,700$86,400$291,100
2024$204,700$86,400$291,100
2024$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2023$204,700$86,400$291,100
2022$161,100$86,400$247,500
2022$161,100$86,400$247,500
2022$161,100$86,400$247,500
2022$161,100$86,400$247,500
2021$161,100$86,400$247,500
2021$161,100$86,400$247,500
2021$161,100$86,400$247,500
2021$161,100$86,400$247,500
2020$140,600$66,900$207,500
2020$140,600$66,900$207,500
2020$140,600$66,900$207,500
2020$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$140,600$66,900$207,500
2019$127,200$66,900$194,100
2018$127,200$66,900$194,100
2018$127,200$66,900$194,100
2018$127,200$66,900$194,100
2017$127,200$66,900$194,100
2017$127,200$66,900$194,100
2017$127,200$66,900$194,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 43/ A / Location : 515 RADIO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps