601-605 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601-605 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ R 5/ /
Acct#
2718
Owner
HGR CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$1,008,700
Appraisal
$1,008,700
PID
2561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLEMAN ST PC 8/795
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C1
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.426
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,900$269,800$1,008,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,900$269,800$1,008,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
605 S MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHGR CULPEPER LLC
Address601 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3209
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5810/0
Sale Date09/26/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HGR CULPEPER LLC$015810/0 09/26/20125810
HOLDEN, FRANCIS ET UX$110,0001699/205 10/05/19990
NICHOLAS, JACK, TEE$125,0000519/211 12/29/19930
CULPEPER COMM CORP$70,0000336/298 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 8,629
Replacement Cost: $788,881
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$678,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms7
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Bedrooms4
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 8,629 8,629
OPROpen Porch 714 0
   9,343 8,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$269,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
MSC451ELEVATOR  1.00 UNIT$50,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,900$269,800$1,008,700
2025$738,900$269,800$1,008,700
2025$738,900$269,800$1,008,700
2024$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2024$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2024$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2024$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2022$705,500$269,800$975,300
2022$705,500$269,800$975,300
2022$705,500$269,800$975,300
2022$705,500$269,800$975,300
2021$705,500$269,800$975,300
2021$705,500$269,800$975,300
2021$705,500$269,800$975,300
2021$705,500$269,800$975,300
2020$679,000$269,800$948,800
2020$679,000$269,800$948,800
2020$679,000$269,800$948,800
2020$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$627,100$269,800$896,900
2018$627,100$269,800$896,900
2018$627,100$269,800$896,900
2018$627,100$269,800$896,900
2017$627,100$269,800$896,900
2017$627,100$269,800$896,900
2017$627,100$269,800$896,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,900$269,800$1,008,700
2025$738,900$269,800$1,008,700
2025$738,900$269,800$1,008,700
2024$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2024$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2024$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2024$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2023$751,000$269,800$1,020,800
2022$705,500$269,800$975,300
2022$705,500$269,800$975,300
2022$705,500$269,800$975,300
2022$705,500$269,800$975,300
2021$705,500$269,800$975,300
2021$705,500$269,800$975,300
2021$705,500$269,800$975,300
2021$705,500$269,800$975,300
2020$679,000$269,800$948,800
2020$679,000$269,800$948,800
2020$679,000$269,800$948,800
2020$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$679,000$269,800$948,800
2019$627,100$269,800$896,900
2018$627,100$269,800$896,900
2018$627,100$269,800$896,900
2018$627,100$269,800$896,900
2017$627,100$269,800$896,900
2017$627,100$269,800$896,900
2017$627,100$269,800$896,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ R 5/ / Location : 601-605 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps