135 W CAMERON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 W CAMERON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ V 1/ /
Acct#
2722
Owner
CULPEPER COUNTY
Total Market Value
$6,969,200
Appraisal
$6,969,200
PID
2563
Building Count
3
Legal Description
COURT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
1.2086
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,149,200$820,000$6,969,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,149,200$820,000$6,969,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
132 W DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
131 W CAMERON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER COUNTY
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER COUNTY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 27,661
Replacement Cost: $4,536,404
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,447,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths6
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 27,661 27,661
   27,661 27,661
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 5,540
Replacement Cost: $912,025
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$711,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 5,540 5,540
OPROpen Porch 231 0
   5,771 5,540
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 12,490
Replacement Cost: $2,056,985
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,810,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories3
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,907 7,907
FFLFirst Floor 4,583 4,583
OPROpen Porch 575 0
   13,065 12,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$820,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$120,0001
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$60,0003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,149,200$820,000$6,969,200
2025$6,149,200$820,000$6,969,200
2025$6,149,200$820,000$6,969,200
2024$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2024$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2024$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2024$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2022$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2022$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2022$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2022$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2021$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2021$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2021$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2021$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2020$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2020$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2020$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2020$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2018$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2018$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2018$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2017$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2017$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2017$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,149,200$820,000$6,969,200
2025$6,149,200$820,000$6,969,200
2025$6,149,200$820,000$6,969,200
2024$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2024$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2024$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2024$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2023$6,197,600$820,000$7,017,600
2022$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2022$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2022$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2022$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2021$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2021$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2021$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2021$5,802,200$820,000$6,622,200
2020$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2020$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2020$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2020$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,620,700$820,000$6,440,700
2019$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2018$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2018$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2018$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2017$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2017$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900
2017$5,136,900$820,000$5,956,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ V 1/ / Location : 135 W CAMERON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps