155 W DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 W DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 15/ /
Acct#
2723
Owner
CULPEPER COUNTY
Total Market Value
$1,022,000
Appraisal
$1,022,000
PID
2564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARKS & REC OFFICE & EXTENSION OFFICE - WEST DAVIS STREET
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$847,000$175,000$1,022,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$847,000$175,000$1,022,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
101 S WEST ST LOWR 110CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
101 S WEST ST LOWR 120CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER COUNTY
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER COUNTY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 6,440
Replacement Cost: $882,280
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$847,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area3220
Fin Bsmt Area320
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 6,440 6,440
BSMBasement 3,220 0
STPStoop 96 0
   9,756 6,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$847,000$175,000$1,022,000
2025$847,000$175,000$1,022,000
2025$847,000$175,000$1,022,000
2024$755,200$175,000$930,200
2024$755,200$175,000$930,200
2024$755,200$175,000$930,200
2024$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2022$705,600$175,000$880,600
2022$705,600$175,000$880,600
2022$705,600$175,000$880,600
2022$705,600$175,000$880,600
2021$705,600$175,000$880,600
2021$705,600$175,000$880,600
2021$705,600$175,000$880,600
2021$705,600$175,000$880,600
2020$668,800$175,000$843,800
2020$668,800$175,000$843,800
2020$668,800$175,000$843,800
2020$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$613,500$175,000$788,500
2018$613,500$175,000$788,500
2018$613,500$175,000$788,500
2018$613,500$175,000$788,500
2017$613,500$175,000$788,500
2017$613,500$175,000$788,500
2017$613,500$175,000$788,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$847,000$175,000$1,022,000
2025$847,000$175,000$1,022,000
2025$847,000$175,000$1,022,000
2024$755,200$175,000$930,200
2024$755,200$175,000$930,200
2024$755,200$175,000$930,200
2024$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2023$755,200$175,000$930,200
2022$705,600$175,000$880,600
2022$705,600$175,000$880,600
2022$705,600$175,000$880,600
2022$705,600$175,000$880,600
2021$705,600$175,000$880,600
2021$705,600$175,000$880,600
2021$705,600$175,000$880,600
2021$705,600$175,000$880,600
2020$668,800$175,000$843,800
2020$668,800$175,000$843,800
2020$668,800$175,000$843,800
2020$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$668,800$175,000$843,800
2019$613,500$175,000$788,500
2018$613,500$175,000$788,500
2018$613,500$175,000$788,500
2018$613,500$175,000$788,500
2017$613,500$175,000$788,500
2017$613,500$175,000$788,500
2017$613,500$175,000$788,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 15/ / Location : 155 W DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps