149-153 W DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149-153 W DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 15/ A /
Acct#
2724
Owner
CULPEPER COUNTY FIRE DEPT
Total Market Value
$2,385,100
Appraisal
$2,385,100
PID
2565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1285
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,185,100$200,000$2,385,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,185,100$200,000$2,385,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
151 w DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
153 W DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER COUNTY FIRE DEPT
Address151 W DAVIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3017
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER COUNTY FIRE DEPT$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 19,188
Replacement Cost: $2,632,594
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFire Department
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseOther - Comm
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area9594
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 9,594 9,594
FUSFinished Upper Story 9,594 9,594
BSMBasement 9,594 0
   28,782 19,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code790C
DescriptionOther - Comm  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,185,100$200,000$2,385,100
2025$2,185,100$200,000$2,385,100
2025$2,185,100$200,000$2,385,100
2024$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2024$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2024$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2024$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2022$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2022$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2022$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2022$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2021$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2021$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2021$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2021$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2020$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2020$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2020$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2020$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2018$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2018$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2018$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2017$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2017$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2017$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,185,100$200,000$2,385,100
2025$2,185,100$200,000$2,385,100
2025$2,185,100$200,000$2,385,100
2024$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2024$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2024$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2024$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2023$2,006,700$200,000$2,206,700
2022$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2022$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2022$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2022$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2021$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2021$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2021$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2021$1,783,700$200,000$1,983,700
2020$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2020$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2020$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2020$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,337,800$200,000$1,537,800
2019$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2018$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2018$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2018$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2017$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2017$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800
2017$1,208,800$200,000$1,408,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 15/ A / Location : 149-153 W DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps