450 RADIO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
450 RADIO LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 43/ /
Acct#
2727
Owner
CULPEPER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD
Total Market Value
$29,635,800
Appraisal
$29,635,800
PID
2568
Building Count
5
Legal Description
FLOYD T. BINNS & SYCAMORE PARK SCHOOLS IN 2 PARTS
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8.9119
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,119,700$1,516,100$29,635,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,119,700$1,516,100$29,635,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
451 RADIO LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
205 GRANDVIEW AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
452 RADIO LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
454 RADIO LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD
Address450 RADIO LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 140,336
Replacement Cost: $24,564,800
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,160,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMiddle School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories3
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseEducational
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 79,380 79,380
FUSFinished Upper Story 60,956 60,956
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   140,816 140,336
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 69,871
Replacement Cost: $12,240,565
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,568,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleElementary School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseEducational
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 69,871 69,871
BSMBasement 13,566 0
CNPCanopy 876 0
   84,313 69,871
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $179,754
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent80
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseEducational
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,016 3,016
   3,016 3,016
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $49,694
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating Fuel 
Heating Type 
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseEducational
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,886
Replacement Cost: $191,580
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseEducational
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,886 3,886
   3,886 3,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code780C
DescriptionEducational  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,516,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2064.00 UNITS$8,3003
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C3648.00 UNITS$36,5003
MSC406CONCESSION STAND  1.00 UNIT$03
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,119,700$1,516,100$29,635,800
2025$28,119,700$1,516,100$29,635,800
2025$28,119,700$1,516,100$29,635,800
2024$24,985,100$1,516,100$26,501,200
2024$24,985,100$1,516,100$26,501,200
2024$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2024$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2022$24,202,000$1,516,100$25,718,100
2022$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2022$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2022$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2021$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2021$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2021$23,110,800$597,800$23,708,600
2021$23,110,800$597,800$23,708,600
2020$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2020$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2020$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2020$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2018$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2018$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2018$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2017$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2017$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2017$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,119,700$1,516,100$29,635,800
2025$28,119,700$1,516,100$29,635,800
2025$28,119,700$1,516,100$29,635,800
2024$24,985,100$1,516,100$26,501,200
2024$24,985,100$1,516,100$26,501,200
2024$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2024$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2023$24,611,900$1,516,100$26,128,000
2022$24,202,000$1,516,100$25,718,100
2022$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2022$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2022$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2021$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2021$24,816,200$597,800$25,414,000
2021$23,110,800$597,800$23,708,600
2021$23,110,800$597,800$23,708,600
2020$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2020$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2020$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2020$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2019$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2018$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2018$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2018$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2017$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2017$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600
2017$22,626,800$597,800$23,224,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 43/ / Location : 450 RADIO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps