9280 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9280 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
268
Owner
ZONES, LACY E ET AL
Total Market Value
$382,500
Appraisal
$382,500
PID
257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.073
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$115,600$382,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$115,600$382,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZONES, LACY E ET AL
Address9280 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5634
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6884/0
Sale Date06/24/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZONES, LACY E ET AL$016884/0 06/24/20036884
ZONES, LACY E$138,00014929/0 05/08/20034929
BURKE, PHILLIP W ET UX$87,0001558/246 07/21/19950
ATKINS, BRIANT K$81,5000410/310 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $283,147
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,502 1,502
DCKDeck 344 0
   1,846 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1840.00 UNITS$39,1001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$115,600$382,500
2025$266,900$115,600$382,500
2025$266,900$115,600$382,500
2024$247,400$85,600$333,000
2024$247,400$85,600$333,000
2024$247,400$85,600$333,000
2024$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2022$187,900$70,600$258,500
2022$187,900$70,600$258,500
2022$187,900$70,600$258,500
2022$187,900$70,600$258,500
2021$187,900$70,600$258,500
2021$187,900$70,600$258,500
2021$187,900$70,600$258,500
2021$187,900$70,600$258,500
2020$180,500$59,000$239,500
2020$180,500$59,000$239,500
2020$180,500$59,000$239,500
2020$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$153,900$55,700$209,600
2018$153,900$55,700$209,600
2018$153,900$55,700$209,600
2018$153,900$55,700$209,600
2017$153,900$55,700$209,600
2017$153,900$55,700$209,600
2017$153,900$55,700$209,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$115,600$382,500
2025$266,900$115,600$382,500
2025$266,900$115,600$382,500
2024$247,400$85,600$333,000
2024$247,400$85,600$333,000
2024$247,400$85,600$333,000
2024$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2023$247,400$85,600$333,000
2022$187,900$70,600$258,500
2022$187,900$70,600$258,500
2022$187,900$70,600$258,500
2022$187,900$70,600$258,500
2021$187,900$70,600$258,500
2021$187,900$70,600$258,500
2021$187,900$70,600$258,500
2021$187,900$70,600$258,500
2020$180,500$59,000$239,500
2020$180,500$59,000$239,500
2020$180,500$59,000$239,500
2020$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$180,500$59,000$239,500
2019$153,900$55,700$209,600
2018$153,900$55,700$209,600
2018$153,900$55,700$209,600
2018$153,900$55,700$209,600
2017$153,900$55,700$209,600
2017$153,900$55,700$209,600
2017$153,900$55,700$209,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 23/ B / Location : 9280 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps