18370 SIMMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18370 SIMMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 11/ /
Acct#
2730
Owner
CULPEPER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD
Total Market Value
$16,793,100
Appraisal
$16,793,100
PID
2571
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PEARL SAMPLE ELEM SCH HWY 15
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
29.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,208,500$584,600$16,793,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,208,500$584,600$16,793,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18480 SIMMS DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD
Address450 RADIO LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 66,558
Replacement Cost: $9,451,236
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,561,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleElementary School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseEducational
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
BASLiving Area 66,558 66,558
   66,558 66,558
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 69,546
Replacement Cost: $9,979,851
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,582,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleElementary School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseEducational
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
BASLiving Area 69,546 69,546
   69,546 69,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code780C
DescriptionEducational  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$584,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$59,5001
SGNSIGN001.00 UNITS$01
MSC574FR/MET BLDG  528.00 UNIT$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,208,500$584,600$16,793,100
2025$16,208,500$584,600$16,793,100
2025$16,208,500$584,600$16,793,100
2024$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2024$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2024$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2024$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2022$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2022$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2022$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2022$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2021$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2021$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2021$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2021$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2020$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2020$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2020$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2020$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2018$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2018$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2018$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2017$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2017$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2017$13,344,980$584,600$13,929,580

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,208,500$584,600$16,793,100
2025$16,208,500$584,600$16,793,100
2025$16,208,500$584,600$16,793,100
2024$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2024$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2024$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2024$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2023$13,917,500$584,600$14,502,100
2022$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2022$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2022$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2022$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2021$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2021$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2021$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2021$13,688,400$584,600$14,273,000
2020$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2020$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2020$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2020$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2019$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2018$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2018$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2018$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2017$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2017$13,345,000$584,600$13,929,600
2017$13,344,980$584,600$13,929,580

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 11/ / Location : 18370 SIMMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps