500 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 21/ I /
Acct#
2731
Owner
CULPEPER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD
Total Market Value
$7,322,300
Appraisal
$7,322,300
PID
2572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON SCHOOL
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,022,300$1,300,000$7,322,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,022,300$1,300,000$7,322,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD
Address450 RADIO LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 53,977
Replacement Cost: $7,664,734
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,901,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleElementary School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseEducational
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 43,969 43,969
FUSFinished Upper Story 10,008 10,008
   53,977 53,977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code780C
DescriptionEducational  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,300,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
MSC749MOBILE CLASSROOM  792.00 UNIT$51,5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME792.00 UNITS$51,5001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,022,300$1,300,000$7,322,300
2025$6,022,300$1,300,000$7,322,300
2025$6,022,300$1,300,000$7,322,300
2024$5,191,100$1,300,000$6,491,100
2024$5,191,100$1,300,000$6,491,100
2024$5,191,100$1,300,000$6,491,100
2024$5,191,100$1,300,000$6,491,100
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2022$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2022$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2022$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2022$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2021$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2021$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2021$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2021$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2020$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2020$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2020$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2020$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2018$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2018$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2018$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2017$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2017$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2017$4,900,180$1,300,000$6,200,180

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,022,300$1,300,000$7,322,300
2025$6,022,300$1,300,000$7,322,300
2025$6,022,300$1,300,000$7,322,300
2024$5,191,100$1,300,000$6,491,100
2024$5,191,100$1,300,000$6,491,100
2024$5,191,100$1,300,000$6,491,100
2024$5,191,100$1,300,000$6,491,100
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2023$5,108,000$1,300,000$6,408,000
2022$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2022$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2022$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2022$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2021$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2021$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2021$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2021$5,024,900$1,300,000$6,324,900
2020$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2020$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2020$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2020$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2019$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2018$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2018$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2018$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2017$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2017$4,900,200$1,300,000$6,200,200
2017$4,900,180$1,300,000$6,200,180

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 21/ I / Location : 500 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps