15178 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15178 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 76/ A /
Acct#
2733
Owner
CULPEPER FARMERS COOP INC
Total Market Value
$3,126,200
Appraisal
$3,126,200
PID
2574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRGROUNDS
Magisterial Dist:
10
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
13.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$887,000$2,239,200$3,126,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$887,000$2,239,200$3,126,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER FARMERS COOP INC
AddressPO BOX 2002
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6857
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER FARMERS COOP INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 8,274
Replacement Cost: $298,969
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 8,274 8,274
   8,274 8,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,239,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$100,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL128.00 UNITS$1,0001
WRHWAREHOUSEMT1METAL-COMM9750.00 UNITS$204,8001
WRHWAREHOUSEMT1METAL-COMM5760.00 UNITS$129,6001
WRHWAREHOUSEMT1METAL-COMM3000.00 UNITS$90,0001
MSC851RR SIDING  1.00 UNIT$45,5001
WRHWAREHOUSEMT1METAL-COMM4160.00 UNITS$124,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$887,000$2,239,200$3,126,200
2025$887,000$2,239,200$3,126,200
2025$887,000$2,239,200$3,126,200
2024$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2024$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2024$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2024$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2022$860,640$1,969,000$2,829,640
2022$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2022$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2022$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2021$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2021$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2021$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2021$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2020$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2020$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2020$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2020$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2018$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2018$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2018$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2017$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2017$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2017$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$887,000$2,239,200$3,126,200
2025$887,000$2,239,200$3,126,200
2025$887,000$2,239,200$3,126,200
2024$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2024$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2024$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2024$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2023$877,100$1,969,000$2,846,100
2022$860,640$1,969,000$2,829,640
2022$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2022$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2022$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2021$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2021$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2021$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2021$372,500$1,969,000$2,341,500
2020$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2020$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2020$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2020$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2019$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2018$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2018$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2018$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2017$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2017$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600
2017$339,600$1,969,000$2,308,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 76/ A / Location : 15178 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps