1350 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1350 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 3A/ 3/ /
Acct#
2735
Owner
ABED, HAKAM
Total Market Value
$897,100
Appraisal
$897,100
PID
2576
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD LOT 3 PLAT DB 418/50
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,600$348,500$897,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,600$348,500$897,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, HAKAM
AddressPO BOX 1792
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6792
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1233/1
Sale Date03/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, HAKAM$021233/10203/31/2023230001233
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD$0180073/10403/27/2023230000073
ABDEL-JALIL, AHMAD JAMIL ET UX$365,0002563/224 09/25/19950
CULPEPER FROZEN FOODS INC$00220/490 11/29/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 5,639
Replacement Cost: $517,378
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1645
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,639 5,639
BSMBasement 1,645 0
   7,284 5,639

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$348,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,600$348,500$897,100
2025$548,600$348,500$897,100
2025$548,600$348,500$897,100
2024$525,000$348,500$873,500
2024$525,000$348,500$873,500
2024$525,000$348,500$873,500
2024$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2022$280,700$348,500$629,200
2022$280,700$348,500$629,200
2022$280,700$348,500$629,200
2022$280,700$348,500$629,200
2021$280,700$348,500$629,200
2021$280,700$348,500$629,200
2021$280,700$348,500$629,200
2021$280,700$348,500$629,200
2020$273,400$348,500$621,900
2020$273,400$348,500$621,900
2020$273,400$348,500$621,900
2020$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$250,700$287,500$538,200
2018$250,700$287,500$538,200
2018$250,700$287,500$538,200
2018$250,700$287,500$538,200
2017$250,700$287,500$538,200
2017$250,700$287,500$538,200
2017$250,700$287,500$538,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,600$348,500$897,100
2025$548,600$348,500$897,100
2025$548,600$348,500$897,100
2024$525,000$348,500$873,500
2024$525,000$348,500$873,500
2024$525,000$348,500$873,500
2024$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2023$525,000$348,500$873,500
2022$280,700$348,500$629,200
2022$280,700$348,500$629,200
2022$280,700$348,500$629,200
2022$280,700$348,500$629,200
2021$280,700$348,500$629,200
2021$280,700$348,500$629,200
2021$280,700$348,500$629,200
2021$280,700$348,500$629,200
2020$273,400$348,500$621,900
2020$273,400$348,500$621,900
2020$273,400$348,500$621,900
2020$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$273,400$348,500$621,900
2019$250,700$287,500$538,200
2018$250,700$287,500$538,200
2018$250,700$287,500$538,200
2018$250,700$287,500$538,200
2017$250,700$287,500$538,200
2017$250,700$287,500$538,200
2017$250,700$287,500$538,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 3A/ 3/ / Location : 1350 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps