1856 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1856 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
2737
Owner
FIRST LEVEL 1856 PICADILLY CIR LLC
Total Market Value
$245,500
Appraisal
$245,500
PID
2578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 35A SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$64,500$245,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$64,500$245,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST LEVEL 1856 PICADILLY CIR LLC
Address2002 ORANGE RD STE 201
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0246/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST LEVEL 1856 PICADILLY CIR LLC $010246/10101/22/2024240000246
HALPERT, DANIEL$104,80015293/0 08/02/20135293
MCPHERSON, JOHN W ET UX$015739/0 05/18/20055739
MCPHERSON, LISA J$78,000112520/0 10/31/200312520
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL$70,00013424/0 04/02/20033424
JENKINS, THOMAS E III ET UX$72,0001525/754 03/31/19940
MAXWELL, RANDOLPH R ET UX$54,4000345/307 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $210,000
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area572
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 572 0
DCKDeck 24 0
   1,740 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$64,500$245,500
2025$181,000$64,500$245,500
2025$181,000$64,500$245,500
2024$173,200$55,400$228,600
2024$173,200$55,400$228,600
2024$173,200$55,400$228,600
2024$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2022$173,200$55,400$228,600
2022$132,600$35,400$168,000
2022$132,600$35,400$168,000
2022$132,600$35,400$168,000
2021$132,600$35,400$168,000
2021$132,600$35,400$168,000
2021$132,600$35,400$168,000
2021$132,600$35,400$168,000
2020$115,000$28,800$143,800
2020$115,000$28,800$143,800
2020$115,000$28,800$143,800
2020$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$106,000$21,200$127,200
2018$106,000$21,200$127,200
2018$106,000$21,200$127,200
2018$105,900$21,200$127,100
2017$105,900$21,200$127,100
2017$105,900$21,200$127,100
2017$105,900$21,200$127,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$64,500$245,500
2025$181,000$64,500$245,500
2025$181,000$64,500$245,500
2024$173,200$55,400$228,600
2024$173,200$55,400$228,600
2024$173,200$55,400$228,600
2024$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2023$173,200$55,400$228,600
2022$173,200$55,400$228,600
2022$132,600$35,400$168,000
2022$132,600$35,400$168,000
2022$132,600$35,400$168,000
2021$132,600$35,400$168,000
2021$132,600$35,400$168,000
2021$132,600$35,400$168,000
2021$132,600$35,400$168,000
2020$115,000$28,800$143,800
2020$115,000$28,800$143,800
2020$115,000$28,800$143,800
2020$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$115,000$28,800$143,800
2019$106,000$21,200$127,200
2018$106,000$21,200$127,200
2018$106,000$21,200$127,200
2018$105,900$21,200$127,100
2017$105,900$21,200$127,100
2017$105,900$21,200$127,100
2017$105,900$21,200$127,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 35/ / Location : 1856 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps