1858 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1858 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
2738
Owner
CARTER, JOHN ALEXANDER JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$232,600
Appraisal
$232,600
PID
2579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 36A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$64,000$232,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$64,000$232,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, JOHN ALEXANDER JR ET UX
Address1858 PICADILLY CIRCUS
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4082
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9859/0
Sale Date12/13/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, JOHN ALEXANDER JR ET UX$019859/0 12/13/20079859
CARTER, JOHN ALEXANDER JR$78,20016248/0 08/01/20026248
BROWN, CHARLES H ET UX$63,6001673/574 02/17/19990
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL$01654/272 08/17/19980
MARTIN, SEYMOUR T III ET UX$62,0000525/783 03/31/19940
GRAY, CHARLES FRANKLIN ET UX$53,9000346/296 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $203,114
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area572
Fin Basement Area286
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 572 0
   1,716 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$64,000$232,600
2025$168,600$64,000$232,600
2025$168,600$64,000$232,600
2024$161,600$55,000$216,600
2024$161,600$55,000$216,600
2024$161,600$55,000$216,600
2024$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2022$161,600$55,000$216,600
2022$122,900$35,200$158,100
2022$122,900$35,200$158,100
2022$122,900$35,200$158,100
2021$122,900$35,200$158,100
2021$122,900$35,200$158,100
2021$122,900$35,200$158,100
2021$122,900$35,200$158,100
2020$106,500$28,500$135,000
2020$106,500$28,500$135,000
2020$106,500$28,500$135,000
2020$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$97,800$21,000$118,800
2018$97,800$21,000$118,800
2018$97,800$21,000$118,800
2018$97,800$21,000$118,800
2017$97,800$21,000$118,800
2017$97,800$21,000$118,800
2017$97,800$21,000$118,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$64,000$232,600
2025$168,600$64,000$232,600
2025$168,600$64,000$232,600
2024$161,600$55,000$216,600
2024$161,600$55,000$216,600
2024$161,600$55,000$216,600
2024$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2023$161,600$55,000$216,600
2022$161,600$55,000$216,600
2022$122,900$35,200$158,100
2022$122,900$35,200$158,100
2022$122,900$35,200$158,100
2021$122,900$35,200$158,100
2021$122,900$35,200$158,100
2021$122,900$35,200$158,100
2021$122,900$35,200$158,100
2020$106,500$28,500$135,000
2020$106,500$28,500$135,000
2020$106,500$28,500$135,000
2020$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$106,500$28,500$135,000
2019$97,800$21,000$118,800
2018$97,800$21,000$118,800
2018$97,800$21,000$118,800
2018$97,800$21,000$118,800
2017$97,800$21,000$118,800
2017$97,800$21,000$118,800
2017$97,800$21,000$118,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 36/ / Location : 1858 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps