1900 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1900 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 2/ 57/ /
Acct#
2742
Owner
BJ PIEDMONT LLC
Total Market Value
$238,200
Appraisal
$238,200
PID
2583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILLAGE LOT 57 PHASE I 3519 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$64,700$238,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$64,700$238,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBJ PIEDMONT LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 7940/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BJ PIEDMONT LLC$087940/0 12/13/20137940
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$0107931/0 12/13/20137931
D & N PARTNERSHIP$74,5000415/63 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $201,441
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,340 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT63.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$64,700$238,200
2025$173,500$64,700$238,200
2025$173,500$64,700$238,200
2024$166,100$55,600$221,700
2024$166,100$55,600$221,700
2024$166,100$55,600$221,700
2024$166,100$55,600$221,700
2023$166,100$55,600$221,700
2023$166,100$55,600$221,700
2023$166,100$55,600$221,700
2023$166,000$55,600$221,600
2023$166,000$55,600$221,600
2022$127,100$35,500$162,600
2022$127,100$35,500$162,600
2022$127,100$35,500$162,600
2022$127,100$35,500$162,600
2021$127,100$35,500$162,600
2021$127,100$35,500$162,600
2021$127,100$35,500$162,600
2021$127,100$35,500$162,600
2020$106,000$21,300$127,300
2020$106,000$21,300$127,300
2020$106,000$21,300$127,300
2020$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$89,900$21,300$111,200
2018$89,900$21,300$111,200
2018$89,900$21,300$111,200
2018$89,900$21,300$111,200
2017$89,900$21,300$111,200
2017$89,900$21,300$111,200
2017$89,900$21,300$111,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$64,700$238,200
2025$173,500$64,700$238,200
2025$173,500$64,700$238,200
2024$166,100$55,600$221,700
2024$166,100$55,600$221,700
2024$166,100$55,600$221,700
2024$166,100$55,600$221,700
2023$166,100$55,600$221,700
2023$166,100$55,600$221,700
2023$166,100$55,600$221,700
2023$166,000$55,600$221,600
2023$166,000$55,600$221,600
2022$127,100$35,500$162,600
2022$127,100$35,500$162,600
2022$127,100$35,500$162,600
2022$127,100$35,500$162,600
2021$127,100$35,500$162,600
2021$127,100$35,500$162,600
2021$127,100$35,500$162,600
2021$127,100$35,500$162,600
2020$106,000$21,300$127,300
2020$106,000$21,300$127,300
2020$106,000$21,300$127,300
2020$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$106,000$21,300$127,300
2019$89,900$21,300$111,200
2018$89,900$21,300$111,200
2018$89,900$21,300$111,200
2018$89,900$21,300$111,200
2017$89,900$21,300$111,200
2017$89,900$21,300$111,200
2017$89,900$21,300$111,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 2/ 57/ / Location : 1900 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps