1912 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1912 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 2/ 60/ /
Acct#
2745
Owner
STRANGE INVESTORS LLC
Total Market Value
$237,400
Appraisal
$237,400
PID
2586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILLAGE LOT 60 PHASE I 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$64,000$237,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$64,000$237,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRANGE INVESTORS LLC
AddressPO BOX 248
GORDONSVILLE, VA 22942-0248
Sale Price$72,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 800/0
Sale Date02/14/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRANGE INVESTORS LLC$72,2001800/0 02/14/2012800
ATKINS, LUCILLE D$01314/0 01/19/2012314
ATKINS, LUCILLE D LER$017239/0 11/17/20087239
ATKINS, LUCILLE D ET AL$011245/0 02/11/20041245
ATKINS, LUCILLE D$00347/232 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $201,441
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,340 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$64,000$237,400
2025$173,400$64,000$237,400
2025$173,400$64,000$237,400
2024$166,000$55,000$221,000
2024$166,000$55,000$221,000
2024$166,000$55,000$221,000
2024$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2022$127,100$35,200$162,300
2022$127,100$35,200$162,300
2022$127,100$35,200$162,300
2022$127,100$35,200$162,300
2021$127,100$35,200$162,300
2021$127,100$35,200$162,300
2021$127,100$35,200$162,300
2021$127,100$35,200$162,300
2020$106,000$17,900$123,900
2020$106,000$17,900$123,900
2020$106,000$17,900$123,900
2020$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$89,900$17,900$107,800
2018$89,900$17,900$107,800
2018$89,900$17,900$107,800
2018$89,900$17,900$107,800
2017$89,900$17,900$107,800
2017$89,900$17,900$107,800
2017$89,900$17,900$107,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$64,000$237,400
2025$173,400$64,000$237,400
2025$173,400$64,000$237,400
2024$166,000$55,000$221,000
2024$166,000$55,000$221,000
2024$166,000$55,000$221,000
2024$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2023$166,000$55,000$221,000
2022$127,100$35,200$162,300
2022$127,100$35,200$162,300
2022$127,100$35,200$162,300
2022$127,100$35,200$162,300
2021$127,100$35,200$162,300
2021$127,100$35,200$162,300
2021$127,100$35,200$162,300
2021$127,100$35,200$162,300
2020$106,000$17,900$123,900
2020$106,000$17,900$123,900
2020$106,000$17,900$123,900
2020$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$106,000$17,900$123,900
2019$89,900$17,900$107,800
2018$89,900$17,900$107,800
2018$89,900$17,900$107,800
2018$89,900$17,900$107,800
2017$89,900$17,900$107,800
2017$89,900$17,900$107,800
2017$89,900$17,900$107,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 2/ 60/ / Location : 1912 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps