1936 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1936 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 2/ 63/ /
Acct#
2748
Owner
LEWIS, KATHLEEN
Total Market Value
$258,100
Appraisal
$258,100
PID
2589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILLAGE LOT 63 PHASE I 3000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$64,500$258,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$64,500$258,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, KATHLEEN
Address1936 BIRCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4061
Sale Price$192,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1870/1
Sale Date03/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, KATHLEEN $192,00011870/10103/30/2020200001870
GANDY, RONALD L ET UX$149,96014674/10108/28/2017170004674
FEAGANES, JAMES C JR$110,00016098/0 10/05/20126098
RUPARD, W RALPH$015149/0 08/25/20125149
EDWARDS, WADE VINCENT ET UX$110,00013003/0 06/10/20103003
RUPARD, W RALPH$75,70911219/0 03/05/20091219
HOFFMAN, MICHAEL TODD ET UX$83,50016491/0 10/09/20016491
NORRIS, MELISSA D$75,0001573/727 02/23/19960
TILLER, DANIEL B$79,0000435/721 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $201,441
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 670 670
FFLFirst Floor 622 622
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,340 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$64,500$258,100
2025$193,600$64,500$258,100
2025$193,600$64,500$258,100
2024$193,000$55,400$248,400
2024$193,000$55,400$248,400
2024$193,000$55,400$248,400
2024$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2022$147,800$35,400$183,200
2022$147,800$35,400$183,200
2022$147,800$35,400$183,200
2022$147,800$35,400$183,200
2021$147,800$35,400$183,200
2021$147,800$35,400$183,200
2021$147,800$35,400$183,200
2021$147,800$35,400$183,200
2020$111,500$21,200$132,700
2020$111,500$21,200$132,700
2020$111,500$21,200$132,700
2020$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$89,900$21,200$111,100
2018$89,900$21,200$111,100
2018$89,900$21,200$111,100
2018$89,900$21,200$111,100
2017$89,900$21,200$111,100
2017$89,900$21,200$111,100
2017$89,900$21,200$111,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$64,500$258,100
2025$193,600$64,500$258,100
2025$193,600$64,500$258,100
2024$193,000$55,400$248,400
2024$193,000$55,400$248,400
2024$193,000$55,400$248,400
2024$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2023$193,000$55,400$248,400
2022$147,800$35,400$183,200
2022$147,800$35,400$183,200
2022$147,800$35,400$183,200
2022$147,800$35,400$183,200
2021$147,800$35,400$183,200
2021$147,800$35,400$183,200
2021$147,800$35,400$183,200
2021$147,800$35,400$183,200
2020$111,500$21,200$132,700
2020$111,500$21,200$132,700
2020$111,500$21,200$132,700
2020$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$111,500$21,200$132,700
2019$89,900$21,200$111,100
2018$89,900$21,200$111,100
2018$89,900$21,200$111,100
2018$89,900$21,200$111,100
2017$89,900$21,200$111,100
2017$89,900$21,200$111,100
2017$89,900$21,200$111,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 2/ 63/ / Location : 1936 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps