13158 HUNT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13158 HUNT RD
Parcel ID
29/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
270
Owner
MILLS, MICHELLE HOPE
Total Market Value
$515,500
Appraisal
$515,500
PID
259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND ESTATES LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$191,600$515,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$191,600$515,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, MICHELLE HOPE
Address13158 HUNT RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5624
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2635/1
Sale Date05/17/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, MICHELLE HOPE$012635/10205/17/2016160002635
MILLS, MICHELLE HOPE ET AL$00543/362 11/22/19940
ATKINS, KENNETH F ET UX$10,0000318/87 08/15/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $360,959
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1022
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
BSMBasement 1,022 0
CRLCrawl Space 330 0
DCKDeck 250 0
GARGarage 424 0
OPROpen Porch 219 0
   4,233 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT2METAL288.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$191,600$515,500
2025$323,900$191,600$515,500
2025$323,900$191,600$515,500
2024$294,100$148,100$442,200
2024$294,100$148,100$442,200
2024$294,100$148,100$442,200
2024$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2022$216,800$133,100$349,900
2022$216,800$133,100$349,900
2022$216,900$133,100$350,000
2022$216,900$133,100$350,000
2021$216,900$133,100$350,000
2021$216,900$133,100$350,000
2021$216,900$133,100$350,000
2021$216,900$133,100$350,000
2020$205,000$121,500$326,500
2020$205,000$121,500$326,500
2020$196,700$121,500$318,200
2020$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$183,400$118,200$301,600
2018$183,400$118,200$301,600
2018$183,400$118,200$301,600
2018$183,100$118,200$301,300
2017$183,100$118,200$301,300
2017$183,100$118,200$301,300
2017$183,100$118,200$301,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$191,600$515,500
2025$323,900$191,600$515,500
2025$323,900$191,600$515,500
2024$294,100$148,100$442,200
2024$294,100$148,100$442,200
2024$294,100$148,100$442,200
2024$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2023$294,100$148,100$442,200
2022$216,800$133,100$349,900
2022$216,800$133,100$349,900
2022$216,900$133,100$350,000
2022$216,900$133,100$350,000
2021$216,900$133,100$350,000
2021$216,900$133,100$350,000
2021$216,900$133,100$350,000
2021$216,900$133,100$350,000
2020$205,000$121,500$326,500
2020$205,000$121,500$326,500
2020$196,700$121,500$318,200
2020$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$196,700$121,500$318,200
2019$183,400$118,200$301,600
2018$183,400$118,200$301,600
2018$183,400$118,200$301,600
2018$183,100$118,200$301,300
2017$183,100$118,200$301,300
2017$183,100$118,200$301,300
2017$183,100$118,200$301,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 13158 HUNT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps