1928 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1928 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 2/ 65/ /
Acct#
2750
Owner
POOLE, AUSTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$237,700
Appraisal
$237,700
PID
2591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILLAGE LOT 6 PHASE I 3000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$64,500$237,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$64,500$237,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOOLE, AUSTIN ET UX
Address7321 HAZELWOOD CT

WARRENTON, VA 20187-4140
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6813/1
Sale Date10/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POOLE, AUSTIN ET UX$170,00016813/10110/02/2020200006813
HEALEY, GEORGE$72,0000530/64 05/25/19940
KOHLER, ELLSWORTH ET UX$55,9000467/333 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $201,441
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,340 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$64,500$237,700
2025$173,200$64,500$237,700
2025$173,200$64,500$237,700
2024$165,800$55,400$221,200
2024$165,800$55,400$221,200
2024$165,800$55,400$221,200
2024$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2022$126,900$35,400$162,300
2022$126,900$35,400$162,300
2022$126,900$35,400$162,300
2022$126,900$35,400$162,300
2021$126,900$35,400$162,300
2021$126,900$35,400$162,300
2021$126,900$35,400$162,300
2021$126,900$35,400$162,300
2020$105,800$21,200$127,000
2020$105,800$21,200$127,000
2020$105,800$21,200$127,000
2020$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$89,700$21,200$110,900
2018$89,700$21,200$110,900
2018$89,700$21,200$110,900
2018$89,700$21,200$110,900
2017$89,700$21,200$110,900
2017$89,700$21,200$110,900
2017$89,700$21,200$110,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$64,500$237,700
2025$173,200$64,500$237,700
2025$173,200$64,500$237,700
2024$165,800$55,400$221,200
2024$165,800$55,400$221,200
2024$165,800$55,400$221,200
2024$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2023$165,800$55,400$221,200
2022$126,900$35,400$162,300
2022$126,900$35,400$162,300
2022$126,900$35,400$162,300
2022$126,900$35,400$162,300
2021$126,900$35,400$162,300
2021$126,900$35,400$162,300
2021$126,900$35,400$162,300
2021$126,900$35,400$162,300
2020$105,800$21,200$127,000
2020$105,800$21,200$127,000
2020$105,800$21,200$127,000
2020$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$105,800$21,200$127,000
2019$89,700$21,200$110,900
2018$89,700$21,200$110,900
2018$89,700$21,200$110,900
2018$89,700$21,200$110,900
2017$89,700$21,200$110,900
2017$89,700$21,200$110,900
2017$89,700$21,200$110,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 2/ 65/ / Location : 1928 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps