1944 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1944 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 2/ 68/ /
Acct#
2753
Owner
ANDERSON, NICHOLAS J
Total Market Value
$247,700
Appraisal
$247,700
PID
2594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILLAGE LOT 68 PHASE I 2407 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$64,100$247,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$64,100$247,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, NICHOLAS J
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6271/1
Sale Date12/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, NICHOLAS J $016271/10212/22/2025250006271
JENKINS, JOHN H ET UX $026266/10112/22/2025250006266
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC$097944/0 12/13/20137944
D & N PARTNERSHIP$775,00013579/1 05/01/19960
MARTIN, ANTHONY HART ET ALS$000/0 12/18/19950
MARTIN, NORMAN B$58,00000349/319 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $213,460
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 670 670
FFLFirst Floor 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 54 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,064 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$64,100$247,700
2025$183,600$64,100$247,700
2025$183,600$64,100$247,700
2024$176,000$55,100$231,100
2024$176,000$55,100$231,100
2024$176,000$55,100$231,100
2024$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$136,200$35,300$171,500
2022$136,200$35,300$171,500
2022$136,200$35,300$171,500
2022$136,200$35,300$171,500
2022$136,200$35,300$171,500
2021$136,200$35,300$171,500
2021$136,200$35,300$171,500
2021$136,200$35,300$171,500
2021$136,200$35,300$171,500
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$64,100$247,700
2025$183,600$64,100$247,700
2025$183,600$64,100$247,700
2024$176,000$55,100$231,100
2024$176,000$55,100$231,100
2024$176,000$55,100$231,100
2024$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$176,000$55,100$231,100
2023$136,200$35,300$171,500
2022$136,200$35,300$171,500
2022$136,200$35,300$171,500
2022$136,200$35,300$171,500
2022$136,200$35,300$171,500
2021$136,200$35,300$171,500
2021$136,200$35,300$171,500
2021$136,200$35,300$171,500
2021$136,200$35,300$171,500
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 2/ 68/ / Location : 1944 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps