1952 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1952 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 2/ 70/ /
Acct#
2755
Owner
HOLDEN TOWNHOUSES LLC
Total Market Value
$249,100
Appraisal
$249,100
PID
2596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILLAGE LOT 70 PHASE I 4079 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$65,000$249,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$65,000$249,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDEN TOWNHOUSES LLC
Address1804 FAIRWAY CT
CULPEPER , VA 22701-3373
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10091/1
Sale Date11/22/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLDEN TOWNHOUSES LLC $0110091/10211/22/2021210010091
HOLDEN, JANET A$030043/10103/13/2020200000043
HOLDEN, FRANCIS ET UX$116,20009313/0 08/31/2004040009313
HOPE, JOY M$62,5000370/610 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $214,085
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,106 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$65,000$249,100
2025$184,100$65,000$249,100
2025$184,100$65,000$249,100
2024$176,400$55,800$232,200
2024$176,400$55,800$232,200
2024$176,400$55,800$232,200
2024$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$65,000$249,100
2025$184,100$65,000$249,100
2025$184,100$65,000$249,100
2024$176,400$55,800$232,200
2024$176,400$55,800$232,200
2024$176,400$55,800$232,200
2024$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$176,400$55,800$232,200
2023$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 2/ 70/ / Location : 1952 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps