1960 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1960 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 2/ 72/ /
Acct#
2757
Owner
WAMPLER, DOROTHY M
Total Market Value
$272,100
Appraisal
$272,100
PID
2598
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILLAGE LOT 72 PHASE I 2400 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$64,000$272,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$64,000$272,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAMPLER, DOROTHY M
Address1960 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4083
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6091/1
Sale Date11/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAMPLER, DOROTHY M$185,00016091/10111/08/2019190006091
ARMSTRONG KEARNEY PROPERTIES LLC$179,50017418/0 08/30/20077418
HICKS, LUCINDA G ET AL$01170/0 12/03/2004170
COLVIN, JOANN C$125,000013063/0 12/03/200413063
GORDON, FREDERICK S ET UX$62,2500351/198 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $221,369
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,058 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$64,000$272,100
2025$208,100$64,000$272,100
2025$208,100$64,000$272,100
2024$193,200$55,000$248,200
2024$193,200$55,000$248,200
2024$193,200$55,000$248,200
2024$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$150,200$35,200$185,400
2022$150,200$35,200$185,400
2022$150,200$35,200$185,400
2022$150,200$35,200$185,400
2022$150,200$35,200$185,400
2021$150,200$35,200$185,400
2021$150,200$35,200$185,400
2021$150,200$35,200$185,400
2021$150,200$35,200$185,400
2020$123,100$21,000$144,100
2020$123,100$21,000$144,100
2020$123,100$21,000$144,100
2020$123,100$21,000$144,100
2019$115,100$21,000$136,100
2019$115,100$21,000$136,100
2019$115,100$21,000$136,100
2019$115,100$21,000$136,100
2019$98,400$21,000$119,400
2018$98,400$21,000$119,400
2018$98,400$21,000$119,400
2018$98,400$21,000$119,400
2017$98,400$21,000$119,400
2017$98,400$21,000$119,400
2017$98,400$21,000$119,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$64,000$272,100
2025$208,100$64,000$272,100
2025$208,100$64,000$272,100
2024$193,200$55,000$248,200
2024$193,200$55,000$248,200
2024$193,200$55,000$248,200
2024$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$193,200$55,000$248,200
2023$150,200$35,200$185,400
2022$150,200$35,200$185,400
2022$150,200$35,200$185,400
2022$150,200$35,200$185,400
2022$150,200$35,200$185,400
2021$150,200$35,200$185,400
2021$150,200$35,200$185,400
2021$150,200$35,200$185,400
2021$150,200$35,200$185,400
2020$123,100$21,000$144,100
2020$123,100$21,000$144,100
2020$123,100$21,000$144,100
2020$123,100$21,000$144,100
2019$115,100$21,000$136,100
2019$115,100$21,000$136,100
2019$115,100$21,000$136,100
2019$115,100$21,000$136,100
2019$98,400$21,000$119,400
2018$98,400$21,000$119,400
2018$98,400$21,000$119,400
2018$98,400$21,000$119,400
2017$98,400$21,000$119,400
2017$98,400$21,000$119,400
2017$98,400$21,000$119,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 2/ 72/ / Location : 1960 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps