1964 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1964 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 2/ 73/ /
Acct#
2758
Owner
HENSON, GRAHAME F ET UX
Total Market Value
$250,900
Appraisal
$250,900
PID
2599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILLAGE LOT 73 PHASE I 2400 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$64,000$250,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$64,000$250,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSON, GRAHAME F ET UX
Address1964 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$79,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 408/740
Sale Date03/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSON, GRAHAME F ET UX$79,5000408/740 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $217,299
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area168
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,070 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$64,000$250,900
2025$186,900$64,000$250,900
2025$186,900$64,000$250,900
2024$179,000$55,000$234,000
2024$179,000$55,000$234,000
2024$179,000$55,000$234,000
2024$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$139,000$35,200$174,200
2022$139,000$35,200$174,200
2022$139,000$35,200$174,200
2022$139,000$35,200$174,200
2022$139,000$35,200$174,200
2021$139,000$35,200$174,200
2021$139,000$35,200$174,200
2021$139,000$35,200$174,200
2021$139,000$35,200$174,200
2020$114,000$21,000$135,000
2020$114,000$21,000$135,000
2020$114,000$21,000$135,000
2020$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$97,400$21,000$118,400
2018$97,400$21,000$118,400
2018$97,400$21,000$118,400
2018$97,400$21,000$118,400
2017$97,400$21,000$118,400
2017$97,400$21,000$118,400
2017$97,400$21,000$118,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$64,000$250,900
2025$186,900$64,000$250,900
2025$186,900$64,000$250,900
2024$179,000$55,000$234,000
2024$179,000$55,000$234,000
2024$179,000$55,000$234,000
2024$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$179,000$55,000$234,000
2023$139,000$35,200$174,200
2022$139,000$35,200$174,200
2022$139,000$35,200$174,200
2022$139,000$35,200$174,200
2022$139,000$35,200$174,200
2021$139,000$35,200$174,200
2021$139,000$35,200$174,200
2021$139,000$35,200$174,200
2021$139,000$35,200$174,200
2020$114,000$21,000$135,000
2020$114,000$21,000$135,000
2020$114,000$21,000$135,000
2020$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$114,000$21,000$135,000
2019$97,400$21,000$118,400
2018$97,400$21,000$118,400
2018$97,400$21,000$118,400
2018$97,400$21,000$118,400
2017$97,400$21,000$118,400
2017$97,400$21,000$118,400
2017$97,400$21,000$118,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 2/ 73/ / Location : 1964 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps