16531 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16531 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 39/ /
Acct#
27
Owner
AGUSIEWICZ, JOSEPH M
Total Market Value
$476,300
Appraisal
$476,300
PID
26
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD LOT A1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$230,600$476,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$230,600$476,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUSIEWICZ, JOSEPH M
AddressPO BOX 135
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0135
Sale Price$17,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0306/194
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGUSIEWICZ, JOSEPH M$17,00000306/194 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $268,492
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
FUSFinished Upper Story 351 351
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 359 0
   2,197 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$230,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME441.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1600.00 UNITS$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$253,600$499,300
2025$245,700$253,600$499,300
2025$245,700$253,600$499,300
2024$241,200$199,400$440,600
2024$241,200$185,600$426,800
2024$241,200$185,600$426,800
2024$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2022$181,200$174,500$355,700
2022$181,200$174,500$355,700
2022$181,200$174,500$355,700
2022$181,200$174,500$355,700
2021$181,200$174,500$355,700
2021$181,200$174,500$355,700
2021$181,200$174,500$355,700
2021$181,200$174,500$355,700
2020$177,600$164,700$342,300
2020$177,600$164,700$342,300
2020$176,000$164,700$340,700
2020$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$165,200$164,700$329,900
2018$165,200$164,700$329,900
2018$165,200$164,700$329,900
2018$165,200$164,700$329,900
2017$165,200$164,700$329,900
2017$165,200$164,700$329,900
2017$165,200$164,700$329,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$253,600$499,300
2025$245,700$253,600$499,300
2025$245,700$253,600$499,300
2024$241,200$199,400$440,600
2024$241,200$185,600$426,800
2024$241,200$185,600$426,800
2024$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2023$241,200$185,600$426,800
2022$181,200$174,500$355,700
2022$181,200$174,500$355,700
2022$181,200$174,500$355,700
2022$181,200$174,500$355,700
2021$181,200$174,500$355,700
2021$181,200$174,500$355,700
2021$181,200$174,500$355,700
2021$181,200$174,500$355,700
2020$177,600$164,700$342,300
2020$177,600$164,700$342,300
2020$176,000$164,700$340,700
2020$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$176,000$164,700$340,700
2019$165,200$164,700$329,900
2018$165,200$164,700$329,900
2018$165,200$164,700$329,900
2018$165,200$164,700$329,900
2017$165,200$164,700$329,900
2017$165,200$164,700$329,900
2017$165,200$164,700$329,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 39/ / Location : 16531 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps