2000 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2000 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 3/ 76/ /
Acct#
2761
Owner
NATAL, CHARIS
Total Market Value
$253,400
Appraisal
$253,400
PID
2601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILL-PHASE II LOT 76-3750 SQ '-PB 4/67
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$65,000$253,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$65,000$253,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNATAL, CHARIS
Address2000 BIRCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4063
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3846/1
Sale Date06/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NATAL, CHARIS $255,00013846/10106/09/2022220003846
LARSON, ELIZABETH$017321/0 11/29/20127321
LARSON, EMILIE E ET AL$77,00014915/0 08/17/20124915
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$202,08313046/0 05/23/20123046
WELLS FARGO BANK$202,08313045/0 05/23/20123045
WEEKS, ANDERSON R ET UX$015417/0 08/20/20085417
WEEKS, ANDERSON R ET AL$200,000115285/0 12/05/200515285
RAYYAN, AHMAD ET UX$100,00001632/0 02/14/20051632
HARLIN, SUE M$62,5000357/752 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $214,085
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,106 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$65,000$253,400
2025$188,400$65,000$253,400
2025$188,400$65,000$253,400
2024$180,500$55,800$236,300
2024$180,500$55,800$236,300
2024$180,500$55,800$236,300
2024$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2022$176,400$55,800$232,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$65,000$253,400
2025$188,400$65,000$253,400
2025$188,400$65,000$253,400
2024$180,500$55,800$236,300
2024$180,500$55,800$236,300
2024$180,500$55,800$236,300
2024$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2023$180,500$55,800$236,300
2022$176,400$55,800$232,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2022$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2021$136,600$35,600$172,200
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2020$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$111,900$21,400$133,300
2019$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2018$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800
2017$95,400$21,400$116,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 3/ 76/ / Location : 2000 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps