2012 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2012 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 3/ 79/ /
Acct#
2764
Owner
CURRIER, JERRY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$261,500
Appraisal
$261,500
PID
2603
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILL-PHASE II LOT 79-2500 SQ' -PB 4/67
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$64,200$261,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$64,200$261,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRIER, JERRY L ET UX
Address2012 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4063
Sale Price$77,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 525/372
Sale Date03/28/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURRIER, JERRY L ET UX$77,5000525/372 03/28/19940
FINCHAM, MAURY W ET UX$83,00000411/363 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $229,397
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area670
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 670 670
FFLFirst Floor 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,130 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$64,200$261,500
2025$197,300$64,200$261,500
2025$197,300$64,200$261,500
2024$188,400$55,200$243,600
2024$188,400$55,200$243,600
2024$188,400$55,200$243,600
2024$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$147,600$35,300$182,900
2022$147,600$35,300$182,900
2022$147,600$35,300$182,900
2022$147,600$35,300$182,900
2022$147,600$35,300$182,900
2021$147,600$35,300$182,900
2021$147,600$35,300$182,900
2021$147,600$35,300$182,900
2021$147,600$35,300$182,900
2020$121,300$21,100$142,400
2020$121,300$21,100$142,400
2020$121,300$21,100$142,400
2020$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$104,100$21,100$125,200
2018$104,100$21,100$125,200
2018$104,100$21,100$125,200
2018$104,100$21,100$125,200
2017$104,100$21,100$125,200
2017$104,100$21,100$125,200
2017$104,100$21,100$125,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$64,200$261,500
2025$197,300$64,200$261,500
2025$197,300$64,200$261,500
2024$188,400$55,200$243,600
2024$188,400$55,200$243,600
2024$188,400$55,200$243,600
2024$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$188,400$55,200$243,600
2023$147,600$35,300$182,900
2022$147,600$35,300$182,900
2022$147,600$35,300$182,900
2022$147,600$35,300$182,900
2022$147,600$35,300$182,900
2021$147,600$35,300$182,900
2021$147,600$35,300$182,900
2021$147,600$35,300$182,900
2021$147,600$35,300$182,900
2020$121,300$21,100$142,400
2020$121,300$21,100$142,400
2020$121,300$21,100$142,400
2020$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$121,300$21,100$142,400
2019$104,100$21,100$125,200
2018$104,100$21,100$125,200
2018$104,100$21,100$125,200
2018$104,100$21,100$125,200
2017$104,100$21,100$125,200
2017$104,100$21,100$125,200
2017$104,100$21,100$125,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 3/ 79/ / Location : 2012 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps