2020 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2020 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 3/ 81/ /
Acct#
2766
Owner
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD
Total Market Value
$247,100
Appraisal
$247,100
PID
2605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILL-PHASE II LOT 81 2500 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$64,200$247,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$64,200$247,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD
Address217 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4045
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale18
Book & Page 0073/1
Sale Date03/27/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD$0180073/10403/27/2023230000073
ABDEL-JALIL, AHMAD J ET UX$71,70017041/0 10/21/20137041
SEEBER, KATHLEEN E$013996/0 07/09/20123996
SEEBER, FRANCIS J ET UX$81,0001627/703 12/09/19970
CORNETT, PAMELA S$83,0000461/42 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $212,657
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,010 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$64,200$247,100
2025$182,900$64,200$247,100
2025$182,900$64,200$247,100
2024$175,500$55,200$230,700
2024$175,500$55,200$230,700
2024$175,500$55,200$230,700
2024$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$135,700$35,300$171,000
2022$135,700$35,300$171,000
2022$135,700$35,300$171,000
2022$135,700$35,300$171,000
2022$135,700$35,300$171,000
2021$135,700$35,300$171,000
2021$135,700$35,300$171,000
2021$135,700$35,300$171,000
2021$135,700$35,300$171,000
2020$111,400$21,100$132,500
2020$111,400$21,100$132,500
2020$111,400$21,100$132,500
2020$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$94,900$21,100$116,000
2018$94,900$21,100$116,000
2018$94,900$21,100$116,000
2018$94,900$21,100$116,000
2017$94,900$21,100$116,000
2017$94,900$21,100$116,000
2017$94,900$21,100$116,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$64,200$247,100
2025$182,900$64,200$247,100
2025$182,900$64,200$247,100
2024$175,500$55,200$230,700
2024$175,500$55,200$230,700
2024$175,500$55,200$230,700
2024$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$175,500$55,200$230,700
2023$135,700$35,300$171,000
2022$135,700$35,300$171,000
2022$135,700$35,300$171,000
2022$135,700$35,300$171,000
2022$135,700$35,300$171,000
2021$135,700$35,300$171,000
2021$135,700$35,300$171,000
2021$135,700$35,300$171,000
2021$135,700$35,300$171,000
2020$111,400$21,100$132,500
2020$111,400$21,100$132,500
2020$111,400$21,100$132,500
2020$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$111,400$21,100$132,500
2019$94,900$21,100$116,000
2018$94,900$21,100$116,000
2018$94,900$21,100$116,000
2018$94,900$21,100$116,000
2017$94,900$21,100$116,000
2017$94,900$21,100$116,000
2017$94,900$21,100$116,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 3/ 81/ / Location : 2020 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps