2028 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2028 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 3/ 83/ /
Acct#
2768
Owner
LOPEZ, OLGA L
Total Market Value
$269,200
Appraisal
$269,200
PID
2607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILL-PHASE II LOT 83-2500 SQ' PB 4/67
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$64,000$269,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$64,000$269,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, OLGA L
Address2028 BIRCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4063
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9372/1
Sale Date10/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, OLGA L $255,00019372/10110/28/2021210009372
ALVARADO, JUAN$012918/0 06/07/20102918
ALVARADO, JUAN ET AL$210,000113213/0 10/20/200513213
BEEREN AND BARRY INVESTMENTS LLC$170,70017281/0 06/21/20057281
THORNTON, LESLIE J$91,5001636/700 03/13/19980
COOK, SONJA P$86,3500458/202 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $233,199
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,202 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$64,000$269,200
2025$205,200$64,000$269,200
2025$205,200$64,000$269,200
2024$194,300$55,000$249,300
2024$194,300$55,000$249,300
2024$194,300$55,000$249,300
2024$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2022$194,300$55,000$249,300
2022$152,400$35,200$187,600
2022$152,400$35,200$187,600
2022$152,400$35,200$187,600
2021$142,000$35,200$177,200
2021$142,000$35,200$177,200
2021$142,000$35,200$177,200
2021$142,000$35,200$177,200
2020$116,500$21,000$137,500
2020$116,500$21,000$137,500
2020$116,500$21,000$137,500
2020$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$99,700$21,000$120,700
2018$99,700$21,000$120,700
2018$99,700$21,000$120,700
2018$99,700$21,000$120,700
2017$99,700$21,000$120,700
2017$99,700$21,000$120,700
2017$99,700$21,000$120,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$64,000$269,200
2025$205,200$64,000$269,200
2025$205,200$64,000$269,200
2024$194,300$55,000$249,300
2024$194,300$55,000$249,300
2024$194,300$55,000$249,300
2024$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2023$194,300$55,000$249,300
2022$194,300$55,000$249,300
2022$152,400$35,200$187,600
2022$152,400$35,200$187,600
2022$152,400$35,200$187,600
2021$142,000$35,200$177,200
2021$142,000$35,200$177,200
2021$142,000$35,200$177,200
2021$142,000$35,200$177,200
2020$116,500$21,000$137,500
2020$116,500$21,000$137,500
2020$116,500$21,000$137,500
2020$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$116,500$21,000$137,500
2019$99,700$21,000$120,700
2018$99,700$21,000$120,700
2018$99,700$21,000$120,700
2018$99,700$21,000$120,700
2017$99,700$21,000$120,700
2017$99,700$21,000$120,700
2017$99,700$21,000$120,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 3/ 83/ / Location : 2028 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps