1043 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1043 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
40/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
2776
Owner
1043 OAKLAWN LLC
Total Market Value
$1,380,400
Appraisal
$1,380,400
PID
2614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN LOT A 22,719 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.5215
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,180,400$200,000$1,380,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,180,400$200,000$1,380,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner1043 OAKLAWN LLC
Address584 HALF MOON CT
EARLYSVILLE, VA 22936-9618
Sale Price$1,630,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5222/1
Sale Date10/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
1043 OAKLAWN LLC $1,630,00015222/10110/30/2025250005222
CULPEPER MEDICAL-DENTAL ASSOC$585,0000359/268 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 7,904
Replacement Cost: $790,962
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms15
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths7
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,952 3,952
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,952 3,952
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   7,964 7,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,180,400$200,000$1,380,400
2025$1,180,400$200,000$1,380,400
2025$1,180,400$200,000$1,380,400
2024$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2024$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2024$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2024$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2022$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2022$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2022$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2022$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2021$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2021$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2021$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2021$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2020$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2020$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2020$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2020$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2018$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2018$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2018$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2017$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2017$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2017$863,000$200,000$1,063,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,180,400$200,000$1,380,400
2025$1,180,400$200,000$1,380,400
2025$1,180,400$200,000$1,380,400
2024$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2024$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2024$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2024$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2023$1,142,600$200,000$1,342,600
2022$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2022$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2022$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2022$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2021$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2021$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2021$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2021$939,600$200,000$1,139,600
2020$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2020$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2020$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2020$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$926,500$200,000$1,126,500
2019$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2018$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2018$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2018$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2017$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2017$863,000$200,000$1,063,000
2017$863,000$200,000$1,063,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 1043 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps