709 NALLE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
709 NALLE PL
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ C2 1/ A /
Acct#
2783
Owner
BINGHAM & TAYLOR CORP
Total Market Value
$73,400
Appraisal
$73,400
PID
2619
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST R R LOT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$30,000$73,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$30,000$73,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBINGHAM & TAYLOR CORP
Address601 NALLE PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2839
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale17
Book & Page 113/0
Sale Date01/04/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BINGHAM & TAYLOR CORP$017113/0 01/04/2005113
VIRGINIA INDUSTRIES INC$02593/795 10/31/19960
LAMB, OTIS L & ANNA L$88,0000392/162 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $58,080
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK540.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$30,000$73,400
2025$41,700$30,000$71,700
2025$41,700$30,000$71,700
2024$39,700$30,000$69,700
2024$39,700$30,000$69,700
2024$39,700$30,000$69,700
2024$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$22,900$30,000$52,900
2022$22,900$30,000$52,900
2022$22,900$30,000$52,900
2022$22,900$30,000$52,900
2022$22,900$30,000$52,900
2021$22,900$30,000$52,900
2021$22,900$30,000$52,900
2021$22,900$30,000$52,900
2021$22,900$30,000$52,900
2020$22,900$30,000$52,900
2020$22,900$30,000$52,900
2020$22,900$30,000$52,900
2020$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2018$22,900$30,000$52,900
2018$22,900$30,000$52,900
2018$22,900$30,000$52,900
2017$22,900$30,000$52,900
2017$57,900$30,000$87,900
2017$57,900$30,000$87,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$30,000$73,400
2025$41,700$30,000$71,700
2025$41,700$30,000$71,700
2024$39,700$30,000$69,700
2024$39,700$30,000$69,700
2024$39,700$30,000$69,700
2024$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$39,700$30,000$69,700
2023$22,900$30,000$52,900
2022$22,900$30,000$52,900
2022$22,900$30,000$52,900
2022$22,900$30,000$52,900
2022$22,900$30,000$52,900
2021$22,900$30,000$52,900
2021$22,900$30,000$52,900
2021$22,900$30,000$52,900
2021$22,900$30,000$52,900
2020$22,900$30,000$52,900
2020$22,900$30,000$52,900
2020$22,900$30,000$52,900
2020$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2019$22,900$30,000$52,900
2018$22,900$30,000$52,900
2018$22,900$30,000$52,900
2018$22,900$30,000$52,900
2017$22,900$30,000$52,900
2017$57,900$30,000$87,900
2017$57,900$30,000$87,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ C2 1/ A / Location : 709 NALLE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps