13052 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13052 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ L /
Acct#
273
Owner
GILER, JAN KENDALL TR
Total Market Value
$770,600
Appraisal
$770,600
PID
262
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$367,300$770,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$367,300$770,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILER, JAN KENDALL TR
Address13052 WALNUT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7073
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8067/1
Sale Date09/13/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILER, JAN KENDALL TR $018067/10209/13/2021210008067
GILER, KENDALL $013419/10806/21/2016160003419
GILER, JAN KENDALL$011925/10604/11/2016160001925
BRADSHAW, PETER D ET UX$495,00015466/0 05/21/20035466
GARRETT, GREGORY L & TONI U$275,0000392/322 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,231
Replacement Cost: $419,459
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area538
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,181 1,181
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 900 0
GARGarage 525 0
   4,706 2,231

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$367,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2520.00 UNITS$15,1001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN120.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$15,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED84.00 UNITS$8001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,9001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'640.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$367,300$770,600
2025$403,300$367,300$770,600
2025$403,300$367,300$770,600
2024$381,800$282,100$663,900
2024$381,800$306,600$688,400
2024$381,800$306,600$688,400
2024$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2022$297,600$276,600$574,200
2022$297,600$276,600$574,200
2022$298,000$276,600$574,600
2022$298,000$276,600$574,600
2021$298,000$276,600$574,600
2021$298,000$276,600$574,600
2021$298,000$276,600$574,600
2021$298,000$276,600$574,600
2020$282,200$253,400$535,600
2020$282,200$253,400$535,600
2020$280,100$253,400$533,500
2020$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$265,000$162,700$427,700
2018$256,300$162,700$419,000
2018$256,300$162,700$419,000
2018$256,300$162,700$419,000
2017$256,300$162,700$419,000
2017$256,300$162,700$419,000
2017$256,300$162,700$419,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$367,300$770,600
2025$403,300$367,300$770,600
2025$403,300$367,300$770,600
2024$381,800$282,100$663,900
2024$381,800$306,600$688,400
2024$381,800$306,600$688,400
2024$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2023$381,800$306,600$688,400
2022$297,600$276,600$574,200
2022$297,600$276,600$574,200
2022$298,000$276,600$574,600
2022$298,000$276,600$574,600
2021$298,000$276,600$574,600
2021$298,000$276,600$574,600
2021$298,000$276,600$574,600
2021$298,000$276,600$574,600
2020$282,200$253,400$535,600
2020$282,200$253,400$535,600
2020$280,100$253,400$533,500
2020$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$280,100$253,400$533,500
2019$265,000$162,700$427,700
2018$256,300$162,700$419,000
2018$256,300$162,700$419,000
2018$256,300$162,700$419,000
2017$256,300$162,700$419,000
2017$256,300$162,700$419,000
2017$256,300$162,700$419,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ L / Location : 13052 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps