13163 RECREATION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13163 RECREATION RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 35/ C /
Acct#
2785
Owner
CULPEPER RECREATION CLUB INC
Total Market Value
$538,400
Appraisal
$538,400
PID
2621
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BAXTER NEAR ORANGE RD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$270,000$538,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$270,000$538,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13145 RECREATION RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER RECREATION CLUB INC
AddressPO BOX 475

CULPEPER, VA 22701-0475
Sale Price$54,250
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 277/250
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER RECREATION CLUB INC$54,2500277/250 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,012
Replacement Cost: $511,089
Building Percent Good: 17
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRecreation Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMANSARD
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2WOOD
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,012 4,012
OPROpen Porch 1,370 0
PTOPatio 7,248 0
   12,630 4,012
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $153,681
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Typical
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   1,212 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$270,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'3200.00 UNITS$38,4001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
TENTENNIS COURT0030388.00 UNITS$30,4001
PMHPUMP HOUSE00224.00 UNITS$01
SPLPOOLKDKIDDIE200.00 UNITS$3,0001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$270,000$538,400
2025$268,400$270,000$538,400
2025$268,400$270,000$538,400
2024$264,300$270,000$534,300
2024$264,300$270,000$534,300
2024$264,300$270,000$534,300
2024$222,800$218,400$441,200
2023$222,800$218,400$441,200
2023$222,800$218,400$441,200
2023$223,900$218,400$442,300
2023$223,900$218,400$442,300
2023$223,900$218,400$442,300
2022$223,900$218,400$442,300
2022$223,900$218,400$442,300
2022$223,900$218,400$442,300
2022$223,900$218,400$442,300
2021$223,900$218,400$442,300
2021$223,900$218,400$442,300
2021$223,900$218,400$442,300
2021$223,900$218,400$442,300
2020$231,500$270,400$501,900
2020$231,500$270,400$501,900
2020$231,500$270,400$501,900
2020$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2018$231,500$270,400$501,900
2018$231,500$270,400$501,900
2018$231,500$270,400$501,900
2017$231,500$270,400$501,900
2017$231,500$270,400$501,900
2017$231,500$270,400$501,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$270,000$538,400
2025$268,400$113,900$382,300
2025$268,400$113,900$382,300
2024$264,300$116,100$380,400
2024$264,300$116,100$380,400
2024$264,300$116,100$380,400
2024$222,800$100,200$323,000
2023$222,800$100,200$323,000
2023$222,800$100,200$323,000
2023$223,900$100,200$324,100
2023$223,900$100,200$324,100
2023$223,900$97,900$321,800
2022$223,900$97,900$321,800
2022$223,900$97,900$321,800
2022$223,900$97,900$321,800
2022$223,900$97,900$321,800
2021$223,900$97,900$321,800
2021$223,900$97,900$321,800
2021$223,900$97,900$321,800
2021$223,900$97,900$321,800
2020$231,500$115,800$347,300
2020$231,500$115,800$347,300
2020$231,500$115,800$347,300
2020$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2019$231,500$270,400$501,900
2018$231,500$270,400$501,900
2018$231,500$270,400$501,900
2018$231,500$270,400$501,900
2017$231,500$270,400$501,900
2017$231,500$270,400$501,900
2017$231,500$270,400$501,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 35/ C / Location : 13163 RECREATION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps