176 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
176 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ K 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
2790
Owner
HINDS, CHAD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,700
Appraisal
$473,700
PID
2625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
24,997 SQ FT LOT 2 REVISED SEC A VAUGHNS BRANCH VILLAGE PLAT INST #01-8103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$106,600$473,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$106,600$473,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINDS, CHAD R ET UX
Address176 WAYLAND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1941
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5617/1
Sale Date08/27/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HINDS, CHAD R ET UX $015617/10808/27/2020200005617
HINDS,, SARAH A $015616/10808/27/2020200005616
BROWN, ZACHARY ET UX$224,90014558/0 09/01/20104558
MCKNIGHT, CHARLES L ET UX$218,50018103/0 12/05/20018103
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$700,0007396/0 01/23/2001396
ELTELL GROUP LLC$148,0007395/0 01/23/2001395
DIXON, FRANKLIN P$00399/210 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $407,916
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area1559
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
BSMBasement 1,732 0
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   4,306 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$106,600$473,700
2025$367,100$106,600$473,700
2025$367,100$106,600$473,700
2024$356,400$72,800$429,200
2024$356,400$72,800$429,200
2024$356,400$72,800$429,200
2024$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2022$279,700$58,300$338,000
2022$279,700$58,300$338,000
2022$279,700$58,300$338,000
2022$279,700$58,300$338,000
2021$279,700$58,300$338,000
2021$279,700$58,300$338,000
2021$279,700$58,300$338,000
2021$279,700$58,300$338,000
2020$252,800$54,500$307,300
2020$252,800$54,500$307,300
2020$252,800$54,500$307,300
2020$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$239,400$42,400$281,800
2018$239,400$42,400$281,800
2018$239,400$42,400$281,800
2018$239,400$42,400$281,800
2017$239,400$42,400$281,800
2017$239,400$42,400$281,800
2017$239,400$42,400$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$106,600$473,700
2025$367,100$106,600$473,700
2025$367,100$106,600$473,700
2024$356,400$72,800$429,200
2024$356,400$72,800$429,200
2024$356,400$72,800$429,200
2024$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2023$356,400$72,800$429,200
2022$279,700$58,300$338,000
2022$279,700$58,300$338,000
2022$279,700$58,300$338,000
2022$279,700$58,300$338,000
2021$279,700$58,300$338,000
2021$279,700$58,300$338,000
2021$279,700$58,300$338,000
2021$279,700$58,300$338,000
2020$252,800$54,500$307,300
2020$252,800$54,500$307,300
2020$252,800$54,500$307,300
2020$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$252,800$54,500$307,300
2019$239,400$42,400$281,800
2018$239,400$42,400$281,800
2018$239,400$42,400$281,800
2018$239,400$42,400$281,800
2017$239,400$42,400$281,800
2017$239,400$42,400$281,800
2017$239,400$42,400$281,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ K 1/ 2/ / Location : 176 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps