180 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ K 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
2791
Owner
TRICE, MELISSA A
Total Market Value
$440,700
Appraisal
$440,700
PID
2626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
19416 SQ FT LOT 3 REVISED VAUGHNS BRANCH VILLAGE PLAT CAB 7/107
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$105,500$440,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$105,500$440,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRICE, MELISSA A
Address180 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1941
Sale Price$294,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3143/1
Sale Date06/25/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRICE, MELISSA A $294,70013143/10106/25/2019190003143
D & B REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC$203,00016244/10112/13/2018180006244
BROAD STREET FUNDING TRUST I$239,51313843/10507/24/2018180003843
WARNER, ARNOLD LANDON$01429/0 01/27/2011429
WARNER, ARNOLD LANDON TR ET AL$014160/0 04/21/20034160
WARNER, ARNOLD L ET UX$188,21915281/0 08/17/20015281
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$700,0007396/0 01/23/2001396
ELTELL GROUP LLC$148,0007395/0 01/23/2001395
DIXON, FRANKLIN P$00399/210 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,765
Replacement Cost: $359,024
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1457
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,765 1,765
BSMBasement 1,457 0
DCKDeck 56 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   3,716 1,765

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$9,8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$105,500$440,700
2025$335,200$105,500$440,700
2025$335,200$105,500$440,700
2024$324,200$72,100$396,300
2024$324,200$72,100$396,300
2024$324,200$72,100$396,300
2024$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$251,300$57,800$309,100
2022$251,300$57,800$309,100
2022$251,300$57,800$309,100
2022$251,300$57,800$309,100
2022$251,300$57,800$309,100
2021$251,300$57,800$309,100
2021$251,300$57,800$309,100
2021$251,300$57,800$309,100
2021$251,300$57,800$309,100
2020$230,400$53,600$284,000
2020$230,400$53,600$284,000
2020$230,400$53,600$284,000
2020$230,400$53,600$284,000
2019$230,400$53,600$284,000
2019$230,400$53,600$284,000
2019$210,700$53,600$264,300
2019$210,700$53,600$264,300
2019$209,700$41,700$251,400
2018$209,700$41,700$251,400
2018$209,700$41,700$251,400
2018$209,700$41,700$251,400
2017$209,700$41,700$251,400
2017$209,700$41,700$251,400
2017$209,700$41,700$251,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$105,500$440,700
2025$335,200$105,500$440,700
2025$335,200$105,500$440,700
2024$324,200$72,100$396,300
2024$324,200$72,100$396,300
2024$324,200$72,100$396,300
2024$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$324,200$72,100$396,300
2023$251,300$57,800$309,100
2022$251,300$57,800$309,100
2022$251,300$57,800$309,100
2022$251,300$57,800$309,100
2022$251,300$57,800$309,100
2021$251,300$57,800$309,100
2021$251,300$57,800$309,100
2021$251,300$57,800$309,100
2021$251,300$57,800$309,100
2020$230,400$53,600$284,000
2020$230,400$53,600$284,000
2020$230,400$53,600$284,000
2020$230,400$53,600$284,000
2019$230,400$53,600$284,000
2019$230,400$53,600$284,000
2019$210,700$53,600$264,300
2019$210,700$53,600$264,300
2019$209,700$41,700$251,400
2018$209,700$41,700$251,400
2018$209,700$41,700$251,400
2018$209,700$41,700$251,400
2017$209,700$41,700$251,400
2017$209,700$41,700$251,400
2017$209,700$41,700$251,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ K 1/ 3/ / Location : 180 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps