217 WOLFORD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 WOLFORD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 62/ /
Acct#
2795
Owner
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Total Market Value
$202,400
Appraisal
$202,400
PID
2629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J R THOMAS ADD PARTS 62 63 ALL 64
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.207
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$51,000$202,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$51,000$202,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Address217 WOLFORD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3831
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1346/1
Sale Date04/06/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC $011346/10204/06/2023230001346
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING LLC $115,00016492/10111/22/2022220006492
HURTCO LLC$70,00024456/0 07/20/20014456
CULPEPER STONE CO INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 676
Replacement Cost: $152,882
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 676 676
DCKDeck 132 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   888 676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$51,000$202,400
2025$151,400$51,000$202,400
2025$151,400$51,000$202,400
2024$64,100$41,000$105,100
2024$64,100$41,000$105,100
2024$64,100$41,000$105,100
2024$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$47,600$41,000$88,600
2022$47,600$41,000$88,600
2022$47,600$41,000$88,600
2022$47,600$41,000$88,600
2022$47,600$41,000$88,600
2021$47,600$41,000$88,600
2021$47,600$41,000$88,600
2021$47,600$41,000$88,600
2021$47,600$41,000$88,600
2020$34,600$41,000$75,600
2020$34,600$41,000$75,600
2020$34,600$41,000$75,600
2020$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$31,900$41,000$72,900
2018$31,900$41,000$72,900
2018$31,900$41,000$72,900
2018$31,900$41,000$72,900
2017$31,900$41,000$72,900
2017$31,900$41,000$72,900
2017$31,900$41,000$72,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$51,000$202,400
2025$151,400$51,000$202,400
2025$151,400$51,000$202,400
2024$64,100$41,000$105,100
2024$64,100$41,000$105,100
2024$64,100$41,000$105,100
2024$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$64,100$41,000$105,100
2023$47,600$41,000$88,600
2022$47,600$41,000$88,600
2022$47,600$41,000$88,600
2022$47,600$41,000$88,600
2022$47,600$41,000$88,600
2021$47,600$41,000$88,600
2021$47,600$41,000$88,600
2021$47,600$41,000$88,600
2021$47,600$41,000$88,600
2020$34,600$41,000$75,600
2020$34,600$41,000$75,600
2020$34,600$41,000$75,600
2020$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$34,600$41,000$75,600
2019$31,900$41,000$72,900
2018$31,900$41,000$72,900
2018$31,900$41,000$72,900
2018$31,900$41,000$72,900
2017$31,900$41,000$72,900
2017$31,900$41,000$72,900
2017$31,900$41,000$72,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 62/ / Location : 217 WOLFORD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps