18244 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18244 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
52/ / 6/ /
Acct#
2805
Owner
LUCK STONE CORPORATION
Total Market Value
$2,304,300
Appraisal
$2,304,300
PID
2639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG PLAT CAB 3/146 64 AC ZONED HI
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HIA1
Historic District
Acres
106.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$2,056,300$2,304,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$2,056,300$2,304,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCK STONE CORPORATION
AddressPO BOX 29682
RICHMOND, VA 23242-0682
Sale Price$3,850,000
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 3582/0
Sale Date05/02/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUCK STONE CORPORATION$3,850,00083582/0 05/02/20023582
MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC$00518/160 12/16/19930
MARTIN MARIETTA CORP$118,00000473/463 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $204,459
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,482 1,482
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   1,596 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)106.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,056,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C2400.00 UNITS$36,0001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL800.00 UNITS$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$2,056,300$2,304,300
2025$248,000$2,056,300$2,304,300
2025$248,000$2,056,300$2,304,300
2024$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2024$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2024$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2024$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2022$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2022$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2022$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2022$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2021$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2021$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2021$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2021$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2020$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2020$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2020$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2020$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2018$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2018$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2018$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2017$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2017$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2017$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$2,056,300$2,304,300
2025$248,000$2,056,300$2,304,300
2025$248,000$2,056,300$2,304,300
2024$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2024$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2024$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2024$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$243,000$2,014,200$2,257,200
2023$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2022$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2022$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2022$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2022$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2021$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2021$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2021$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2021$231,300$1,694,200$1,925,500
2020$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2020$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2020$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2020$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$226,300$1,694,200$1,920,500
2019$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2018$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2018$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2018$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2017$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2017$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900
2017$209,700$1,694,200$1,903,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 6/ / Location : 18244 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps