1068 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1068 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 36/ /
Acct#
2816
Owner
CULPEPER UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$415,100
Appraisal
$415,100
PID
2644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN DR PARSONAGE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$114,600$415,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$114,600$415,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Address1233 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER UNITED METHODIST CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $398,752
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area392
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 1,188 0
CPTCarport 250 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,706 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760R
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$114,600$415,100
2025$300,500$114,600$415,100
2025$300,500$114,600$415,100
2024$286,600$95,600$382,200
2024$286,600$95,600$382,200
2024$286,600$95,600$382,200
2024$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$213,300$67,100$280,400
2022$213,300$67,100$280,400
2022$213,300$67,100$280,400
2022$213,300$67,100$280,400
2022$213,300$67,100$280,400
2021$213,300$67,100$280,400
2021$213,300$67,100$280,400
2021$213,300$67,100$280,400
2021$213,300$67,100$280,400
2020$203,500$59,100$262,600
2020$203,500$59,100$262,600
2020$203,500$59,100$262,600
2020$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$189,900$59,100$249,000
2018$189,900$59,100$249,000
2018$189,900$59,100$249,000
2018$189,900$59,100$249,000
2017$189,900$59,100$249,000
2017$189,900$59,100$249,000
2017$189,900$59,100$249,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$114,600$415,100
2025$300,500$114,600$415,100
2025$300,500$114,600$415,100
2024$286,600$95,600$382,200
2024$286,600$95,600$382,200
2024$286,600$95,600$382,200
2024$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$287,800$95,600$383,400
2023$213,300$67,100$280,400
2022$213,300$67,100$280,400
2022$213,300$67,100$280,400
2022$213,300$67,100$280,400
2022$213,300$67,100$280,400
2021$213,300$67,100$280,400
2021$213,300$67,100$280,400
2021$213,300$67,100$280,400
2021$213,300$67,100$280,400
2020$203,500$59,100$262,600
2020$203,500$59,100$262,600
2020$203,500$59,100$262,600
2020$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$203,500$59,100$262,600
2019$189,900$59,100$249,000
2018$189,900$59,100$249,000
2018$189,900$59,100$249,000
2018$189,900$59,100$249,000
2017$189,900$59,100$249,000
2017$189,900$59,100$249,000
2017$189,900$59,100$249,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 36/ / Location : 1068 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps