410 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 77/ /
Acct#
2817
Owner
CULPEPER LOFTS LLC
Total Market Value
$2,935,400
Appraisal
$2,935,400
PID
2645
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PF 4/411; REZONE FROM R1 TO PUD 2018
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.9640
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,539,800$395,600$2,935,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,539,800$395,600$2,935,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
414 SPRING ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER LOFTS LLC
Address700 WATKINS AVE #100
SOUTH BOSTON, VA 24592-3706
Sale Price$1
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6856/1
Sale Date12/19/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER LOFTS LLC$116856/10112/19/2017170006856
CULPEPER WATER SUPPLY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 11,137
Replacement Cost: $575,337
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 11,137 11,137
BALBalcony 656 0
   11,793 11,137
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 7,416
Replacement Cost: $371,838
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy10
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 7,416 7,416
   7,416 7,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$395,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,539,800$395,600$2,935,400
2025$2,539,800$395,600$2,935,400
2025$2,539,800$395,600$2,935,400
2024$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2024$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2024$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2024$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2022$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2022$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2022$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2022$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2021$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2021$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2021$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2021$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2020$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2020$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2020$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2020$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2019$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2019$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2019$202,700$120,500$323,200
2019$202,700$120,500$323,200
2019$202,700$120,500$323,200
2018$202,700$120,500$323,200
2018$202,700$120,500$323,200
2018$202,700$120,500$323,200
2017$601,300$203,400$804,700
2017$601,300$203,400$804,700
2017$601,300$203,400$804,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,539,800$395,600$2,935,400
2025$2,539,800$395,600$2,935,400
2025$2,539,800$395,600$2,935,400
2024$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2024$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2024$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2024$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2023$2,449,700$347,400$2,797,100
2022$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2022$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2022$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2022$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2021$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2021$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2021$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2021$2,100,100$347,400$2,447,500
2020$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2020$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2020$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2020$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2019$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2019$1,837,600$347,400$2,185,000
2019$202,700$120,500$323,200
2019$202,700$120,500$323,200
2019$202,700$120,500$323,200
2018$202,700$120,500$323,200
2018$202,700$120,500$323,200
2018$202,700$120,500$323,200
2017$601,300$203,400$804,700
2017$601,300$203,400$804,700
2017$601,300$203,400$804,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 77/ / Location : 410 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps