19314 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19314 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
2818
Owner
KAMAL, ZAHERR SINAN
Total Market Value
$451,100
Appraisal
$451,100
PID
2646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$193,900$451,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$193,900$451,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMAL, ZAHERR SINAN
Address19314 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1925
Sale Price$248,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5846/1
Sale Date10/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAMAL, ZAHERR SINAN$248,00015846/10110/26/2017170005846
RICHARDSON, MATTHEW ET AL$237,00013745/ 0108/13/2014140003745
GEIGER, ERIC P II ET AL$194,90016005/0 06/03/20036005
BIRNEY, LEONARD C$015334/0 08/21/20015334
BIRNEY, LEONARD C ET UX$127,5000440/328 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,369
Replacement Cost: $309,435
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,369 1,369
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 290 0
   1,723 1,369

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$193,900$451,100
2025$257,200$193,900$451,100
2025$257,200$193,900$451,100
2024$247,400$171,400$418,800
2024$247,400$171,400$418,800
2024$247,400$171,400$418,800
2024$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$179,200$133,900$313,100
2022$179,200$133,900$313,100
2022$179,200$133,900$313,100
2022$179,200$133,900$313,100
2022$179,200$133,900$313,100
2021$179,200$133,900$313,100
2021$179,200$133,900$313,100
2021$179,200$133,900$313,100
2021$179,200$133,900$313,100
2020$162,000$111,400$273,400
2020$162,000$111,400$273,400
2020$162,000$111,400$273,400
2020$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$146,600$111,400$258,000
2018$137,500$111,400$248,900
2018$137,500$111,400$248,900
2018$137,500$111,400$248,900
2017$137,500$111,400$248,900
2017$137,500$111,400$248,900
2017$137,500$111,400$248,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$193,900$451,100
2025$257,200$193,900$451,100
2025$257,200$193,900$451,100
2024$247,400$171,400$418,800
2024$247,400$171,400$418,800
2024$247,400$171,400$418,800
2024$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$247,400$171,400$418,800
2023$179,200$133,900$313,100
2022$179,200$133,900$313,100
2022$179,200$133,900$313,100
2022$179,200$133,900$313,100
2022$179,200$133,900$313,100
2021$179,200$133,900$313,100
2021$179,200$133,900$313,100
2021$179,200$133,900$313,100
2021$179,200$133,900$313,100
2020$162,000$111,400$273,400
2020$162,000$111,400$273,400
2020$162,000$111,400$273,400
2020$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$162,000$111,400$273,400
2019$146,600$111,400$258,000
2018$137,500$111,400$248,900
2018$137,500$111,400$248,900
2018$137,500$111,400$248,900
2017$137,500$111,400$248,900
2017$137,500$111,400$248,900
2017$137,500$111,400$248,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 1/ 8/ / Location : 19314 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps