11362 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11362 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 34/ /
Acct#
276
Owner
ATKINS, RALPH S ET UX
Total Market Value
$292,300
Appraisal
$292,300
PID
265
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 34
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$105,600$292,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$105,600$292,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS, RALPH S ET UX
Address11362 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5923
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINS, RALPH S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,325
Replacement Cost: $255,017
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
CRLCrawl Space 1,000 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
SLBSlab 325 0
   2,668 1,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$105,600$292,300
2025$186,700$105,600$292,300
2025$186,700$105,600$292,300
2024$180,900$72,100$253,000
2024$180,900$72,100$253,000
2024$180,900$72,100$253,000
2024$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$129,500$57,800$187,300
2022$129,500$57,800$187,300
2022$129,500$57,800$187,300
2022$129,500$57,800$187,300
2022$129,500$57,800$187,300
2021$129,500$57,800$187,300
2021$129,500$57,800$187,300
2021$129,500$57,800$187,300
2021$129,500$57,800$187,300
2020$124,400$53,600$178,000
2020$124,400$53,600$178,000
2020$124,400$53,600$178,000
2020$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$99,000$41,700$140,700
2018$99,000$41,700$140,700
2018$99,000$41,700$140,700
2018$99,000$41,700$140,700
2017$99,000$41,700$140,700
2017$99,000$41,700$140,700
2017$99,000$41,700$140,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$105,600$292,300
2025$186,700$105,600$292,300
2025$186,700$105,600$292,300
2024$180,900$72,100$253,000
2024$180,900$72,100$253,000
2024$180,900$72,100$253,000
2024$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$180,700$72,100$252,800
2023$129,500$57,800$187,300
2022$129,500$57,800$187,300
2022$129,500$57,800$187,300
2022$129,500$57,800$187,300
2022$129,500$57,800$187,300
2021$129,500$57,800$187,300
2021$129,500$57,800$187,300
2021$129,500$57,800$187,300
2021$129,500$57,800$187,300
2020$124,400$53,600$178,000
2020$124,400$53,600$178,000
2020$124,400$53,600$178,000
2020$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$124,400$53,600$178,000
2019$99,000$41,700$140,700
2018$99,000$41,700$140,700
2018$99,000$41,700$140,700
2018$99,000$41,700$140,700
2017$99,000$41,700$140,700
2017$99,000$41,700$140,700
2017$99,000$41,700$140,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 34/ / Location : 11362 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps