18293 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18293 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
2823
Owner
KRAMB, AARON GABRIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$382,600
Appraisal
$382,600
PID
2650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYS FORD PLAT DB 431/240
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$92,100$382,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$92,100$382,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMB, AARON GABRIEL ET AL
Address18293 EDWARDS SHOP RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2429
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9238/1
Sale Date12/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRAMB, AARON GABRIEL ET AL $250,00019238/10112/22/2020200009238
KRAMB, STEPHANIE $142,00016361/10111/22/2019190006361
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$140,60010604/10502/08/2019190000604
HAZEL, WENDY BROOKE$112,10008377/0 08/06/20048377
CUNNINGHAM, POLLY$014647/0 07/27/20014647
CUNNINGHAM, DEREK E ET UX$53,6000338/716 09/10/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,718
Replacement Cost: $300,889
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area875
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 995 995
FUSFinished Upper Story 723 723
BSMBasement 875 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,629 1,718

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL572.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$92,100$382,600
2025$290,500$92,100$382,600
2025$290,500$92,100$382,600
2024$289,200$67,100$356,300
2024$289,200$67,100$356,300
2024$289,200$67,100$356,300
2024$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2022$206,200$57,100$263,300
2022$206,200$57,100$263,300
2022$206,200$57,100$263,300
2022$206,200$57,100$263,300
2021$206,200$57,100$263,300
2021$206,200$57,100$263,300
2021$187,600$57,100$244,700
2021$187,600$57,100$244,700
2020$112,300$47,300$159,600
2020$112,300$47,300$159,600
2020$112,300$47,300$159,600
2020$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$104,300$47,300$151,600
2018$104,300$47,300$151,600
2018$104,300$47,300$151,600
2018$100,300$47,300$147,600
2017$100,300$47,300$147,600
2017$100,300$47,300$147,600
2017$100,300$47,300$147,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$92,100$382,600
2025$290,500$92,100$382,600
2025$290,500$92,100$382,600
2024$289,200$67,100$356,300
2024$289,200$67,100$356,300
2024$289,200$67,100$356,300
2024$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2023$289,200$67,100$356,300
2022$206,200$57,100$263,300
2022$206,200$57,100$263,300
2022$206,200$57,100$263,300
2022$206,200$57,100$263,300
2021$206,200$57,100$263,300
2021$206,200$57,100$263,300
2021$187,600$57,100$244,700
2021$187,600$57,100$244,700
2020$112,300$47,300$159,600
2020$112,300$47,300$159,600
2020$112,300$47,300$159,600
2020$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$112,300$47,300$159,600
2019$104,300$47,300$151,600
2018$104,300$47,300$151,600
2018$104,300$47,300$151,600
2018$100,300$47,300$147,600
2017$100,300$47,300$147,600
2017$100,300$47,300$147,600
2017$100,300$47,300$147,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 19/ A / Location : 18293 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps