7339 GREENWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7339 GREENWOOD LN
Parcel ID
73/ / 23/ H /
Acct#
2824
Owner
DORSEY, SUSANNE L
Total Market Value
$452,100
Appraisal
$452,100
PID
2651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$112,000$452,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$112,000$452,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDORSEY, SUSANNE L
Address7339 GREENWOOD LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2104
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3846/0
Sale Date06/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DORSEY, SUSANNE L$013846/0 06/27/20013846
DORSEY, ROBERT L ET UX$3,6000349/80 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $373,739
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
SUNSunroom 384 384
BSMBasement 1,952 0
DCKDeck 84 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   4,552 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$112,000$449,600
2025$311,800$112,000$423,800
2025$311,800$112,000$423,800
2024$305,000$87,000$392,000
2024$305,000$87,000$392,000
2024$305,000$87,000$392,000
2024$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$229,500$87,000$316,500
2022$229,500$87,000$316,500
2022$229,500$87,000$316,500
2022$229,500$87,000$316,500
2022$229,500$87,000$316,500
2021$229,500$87,000$316,500
2021$229,500$87,000$316,500
2021$229,500$87,000$316,500
2021$229,500$87,000$316,500
2020$209,400$75,400$284,800
2020$209,400$75,400$284,800
2020$209,400$75,400$284,800
2020$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$176,700$72,100$248,800
2018$176,700$72,100$248,800
2018$176,700$72,100$248,800
2018$176,700$72,100$248,800
2017$176,700$72,100$248,800
2017$176,700$72,100$248,800
2017$176,700$72,100$248,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$112,000$449,600
2025$311,800$112,000$423,800
2025$311,800$112,000$423,800
2024$305,000$87,000$392,000
2024$305,000$87,000$392,000
2024$305,000$87,000$392,000
2024$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$305,000$87,000$392,000
2023$229,500$87,000$316,500
2022$229,500$87,000$316,500
2022$229,500$87,000$316,500
2022$229,500$87,000$316,500
2022$229,500$87,000$316,500
2021$229,500$87,000$316,500
2021$229,500$87,000$316,500
2021$229,500$87,000$316,500
2021$229,500$87,000$316,500
2020$209,400$75,400$284,800
2020$209,400$75,400$284,800
2020$209,400$75,400$284,800
2020$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$209,400$75,400$284,800
2019$176,700$72,100$248,800
2018$176,700$72,100$248,800
2018$176,700$72,100$248,800
2018$176,700$72,100$248,800
2017$176,700$72,100$248,800
2017$176,700$72,100$248,800
2017$176,700$72,100$248,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 23/ H / Location : 7339 GREENWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps