16276 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16276 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 48/ D /
Acct#
2826
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$341,800
Appraisal
$341,800
PID
2653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$120,000$341,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$120,000$341,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, MICHAEL
Address16276 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1962
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0104/1
Sale Date06/16/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUNNINGHAM, MICHAEL $010104/10306/16/2021210000104
CUNNINGHAM, MILDRED L$01186/536 07/16/2014 
CUNNINGHAM, JAMES R ET UX$01186/536 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,899
Replacement Cost: $280,724
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,899 1,899
OPROpen Porch 330 0
   2,229 1,899

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$120,000$341,800
2025$221,800$120,000$341,800
2025$221,800$120,000$341,800
2024$218,500$105,000$323,500
2024$218,500$105,000$323,500
2024$218,500$105,000$323,500
2024$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$157,600$80,000$237,600
2022$157,600$80,000$237,600
2022$157,600$80,000$237,600
2022$157,600$80,000$237,600
2022$157,600$80,000$237,600
2021$157,600$80,000$237,600
2021$157,600$80,000$237,600
2021$157,600$80,000$237,600
2021$157,600$80,000$237,600
2020$163,100$66,700$229,800
2020$163,100$66,700$229,800
2020$163,100$66,700$229,800
2020$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$144,900$65,000$209,900
2018$144,900$65,000$209,900
2018$144,900$65,000$209,900
2018$144,900$65,000$209,900
2017$144,900$65,000$209,900
2017$144,900$65,000$209,900
2017$144,900$65,000$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$120,000$341,800
2025$221,800$120,000$341,800
2025$221,800$120,000$341,800
2024$218,500$105,000$323,500
2024$218,500$105,000$323,500
2024$218,500$105,000$323,500
2024$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$218,500$105,000$323,500
2023$157,600$80,000$237,600
2022$157,600$80,000$237,600
2022$157,600$80,000$237,600
2022$157,600$80,000$237,600
2022$157,600$80,000$237,600
2021$157,600$80,000$237,600
2021$157,600$80,000$237,600
2021$157,600$80,000$237,600
2021$157,600$80,000$237,600
2020$163,100$66,700$229,800
2020$163,100$66,700$229,800
2020$163,100$66,700$229,800
2020$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$163,100$66,700$229,800
2019$144,900$65,000$209,900
2018$144,900$65,000$209,900
2018$144,900$65,000$209,900
2018$144,900$65,000$209,900
2017$144,900$65,000$209,900
2017$144,900$65,000$209,900
2017$144,900$65,000$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 48/ D / Location : 16276 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps