9465 WOODLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9465 WOODLAND CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 13 /
Acct#
2827
Owner
FAURE, RAFAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$395,300
Appraisal
$395,300
PID
2654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$115,500$395,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$115,500$395,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAURE, RAFAEL ET AL
Address9465 WOODLAND CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7984
Sale Price$421,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10663/1
Sale Date12/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAURE, RAFAEL ET AL $421,000110663/10112/10/2021210010663
CUNNINGHAM, KENNETH A ET UX$67,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $349,816
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area742
Fin Basement Area742
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
BSMBasement 742 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 101 0
   2,929 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$115,500$395,300
2025$279,800$115,500$395,300
2025$279,800$115,500$395,300
2024$266,400$80,500$346,900
2024$266,400$80,500$346,900
2024$266,400$80,500$346,900
2024$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$211,700$75,500$287,200
2022$211,700$75,500$287,200
2022$211,700$75,500$287,200
2022$211,700$75,500$287,200
2022$211,700$75,500$287,200
2021$211,700$75,500$287,200
2021$211,700$75,500$287,200
2021$211,700$75,500$287,200
2021$211,700$75,500$287,200
2020$189,100$63,900$253,000
2020$189,100$63,900$253,000
2020$189,100$63,900$253,000
2020$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$172,200$60,600$232,800
2018$172,200$60,600$232,800
2018$172,200$60,600$232,800
2018$172,200$60,600$232,800
2017$172,200$60,600$232,800
2017$172,200$60,600$232,800
2017$172,200$60,600$232,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$115,500$395,300
2025$279,800$115,500$395,300
2025$279,800$115,500$395,300
2024$266,400$80,500$346,900
2024$266,400$80,500$346,900
2024$266,400$80,500$346,900
2024$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$266,400$80,500$346,900
2023$211,700$75,500$287,200
2022$211,700$75,500$287,200
2022$211,700$75,500$287,200
2022$211,700$75,500$287,200
2022$211,700$75,500$287,200
2021$211,700$75,500$287,200
2021$211,700$75,500$287,200
2021$211,700$75,500$287,200
2021$211,700$75,500$287,200
2020$189,100$63,900$253,000
2020$189,100$63,900$253,000
2020$189,100$63,900$253,000
2020$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$189,100$63,900$253,000
2019$172,200$60,600$232,800
2018$172,200$60,600$232,800
2018$172,200$60,600$232,800
2018$172,200$60,600$232,800
2017$172,200$60,600$232,800
2017$172,200$60,600$232,800
2017$172,200$60,600$232,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 13 / Location : 9465 WOODLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps