15214 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15214 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
2829
Owner
SHENK, JUSTIN DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$556,600
Appraisal
$556,600
PID
2656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HALL TRACT; PF 4/1160-1161
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.3661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$206,600$556,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$206,600$556,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENK, JUSTIN DANIEL ET UX
Address15214 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4650
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3259/1
Sale Date05/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHENK, JUSTIN DANIEL ET UX$40,00023259/10105/11/2022220003259
SHENK, JUSTIN DANIEL ET UX$75,00013939/10107/15/2016160003939
CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAM E ET UX$00308/805 04/06/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $351,842
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1754
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
BSMBasement 1,754 0
OPROpen Porch 214 0
PTSStone Patio 390 0
   3,968 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$206,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$206,600$556,600
2025$350,000$206,600$556,600
2025$350,000$206,600$556,600
2024$340,800$164,600$505,400
2024$340,800$164,600$505,400
2024$340,800$164,600$505,400
2024$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$259,300$154,600$413,900
2022$259,300$154,600$413,900
2022$259,300$154,600$413,900
2022$259,300$120,000$379,300
2022$246,500$120,000$366,500
2021$246,500$120,000$366,500
2021$246,500$120,000$366,500
2021$246,500$120,000$366,500
2021$246,500$120,000$366,500
2020$225,500$110,000$335,500
2020$225,500$110,000$335,500
2020$225,500$110,000$335,500
2020$225,500$110,000$335,500
2019$225,500$110,000$335,500
2019$225,500$110,000$335,500
2019$97,700$110,000$207,700
2019$97,700$110,000$207,700
2019$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$206,600$556,600
2025$350,000$206,600$556,600
2025$350,000$206,600$556,600
2024$340,800$164,600$505,400
2024$340,800$164,600$505,400
2024$340,800$164,600$505,400
2024$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$340,800$164,600$505,400
2023$259,300$154,600$413,900
2022$259,300$154,600$413,900
2022$259,300$154,600$413,900
2022$259,300$120,000$379,300
2022$246,500$120,000$366,500
2021$246,500$120,000$366,500
2021$246,500$120,000$366,500
2021$246,500$120,000$366,500
2021$246,500$120,000$366,500
2020$225,500$110,000$335,500
2020$225,500$110,000$335,500
2020$225,500$110,000$335,500
2020$225,500$110,000$335,500
2019$225,500$110,000$335,500
2019$225,500$110,000$335,500
2019$97,700$110,000$207,700
2019$97,700$110,000$207,700
2019$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 4/ A / Location : 15214 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps